2013-bcssru-headers52.jpg

Provincials 2013


AAA - Day One FINAL   AAA - Day One FINAL
1 St. George's 67   2 Shawnigan Lake 76
16 Semiahmoo 0   15 Elgin Park 7

           
3 Earl Marriott 71   4 Yale 41
14 Cowichan 5   13 Lord Byng 15
             
5 Kelowna 66   6 Robert Bateman 53
12 Sardis 3   11 Argyle 10
             
7 West Vancouver 39   8 Oak Bay 20
10 G.P. Vanier 7   9 Carson Graham 3
             
AAA - Day Two FINAL   AAA - Day Two FINAL
Argyle 14   Sardis 0
Cowichan 0   Lord Byng 24

           
GP Vanier 36   Semiahmoo 22
Elgin Park 7   Carson Graham 20
Quarter Finals FINAL   Quarter Finals FINAL
Earl Marriott 13   Kelowna 3
Robert Bateman 12   Yale 18

           
West Vancouver  5   St. George's 73
Shawnigan Lake  27   Oak Bay 3
             
AAA - Day Three FINAL   AAA - Day Three FINAL
Robert Bateman 8   Kelowna 14
West Vancouver 12   Oak Bay 10

           
GP Vanier 0   Lord Byng 12
Argyle 8   Semiahmoo 26

           
Elgin Park 22   Carson Graham 47
Cowichan  36   Sardis 0
Semi Finals FINAL   Semi Finals FINAL
Earl Marriott 7   St. George's 35
Shawnigan Lake 45   Yale 
6
             
AAA - Day Four     Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:
Semiahmoo

Commissioner’s XV

Cole Brien – Robert Bateman
Joey Campbell – Sardis
Thomas Choi – Earl Marriott
Curtis Delmonico – Lord Byng
Noah Dobson – Cowichan
Johnny Franklin – West Vancouver
Declan Garrod – G.P. Vanier
Alex Klassen – Semiahmoo
Kevin Labou – Argyle
Karsten Leitner – St. George’s
Spencer Loughlin – Yale
Conor McDiarmid – Oak Bay
Acie Moore – Carson Graham
Oliver Nott – Shawnigan Lake
Andrew O’Connor – Elgin Park
Matt Steen – Kelowna
 
15th / 16th Place FINAL  
Elgin Park 30  
Sardis 22  
13th / 14th Place FINAL  
Carson Graham 32  
Cowichan 14  
11th / 12th Place FINAL  
Lord Byng 12  
GP Vanier 15  
9th / 10th Place FINAL  
Semiahmoo 36  
Argyle 10  
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
Oak Bay 12  
Robert Bateman 45  
5th / 6th Place FINAL  
Kelowna 5  
West Vancouver 19  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
Earl Marriott 11  
Yale 17  
Championship Final FINAL  
St. George's 12  
Shawnigan Lake 17  
             
AA - Day One FINAL   AA - Day One FINAL
1 Brentwood College 68   2 Collingwood  5
16 D.W. Poppy 3   15 Smithers 0
             
3 St Michaels University 42   4 Rockridge 45
14 Ladysmith 14   13 L.V. Rogers 0
             
5 Heritage Park  29   6 Hugh McRoberts 45
12 Vernon 20   11 Glenlyon Norfolk 22
             
7 Clarence Fulton 13   8 G.W. Graham 15
10 Rick Hansen 38   9 Kalamalka 10
             
AA - Day Two FINAL   AA - Day Two FINAL
Ladysmith 12   Vernon 29
Glenlyon Norfolk 5   L.V. Rogers 12

           
Clarence Fulton  31   Kalamalka 31
Smithers 8   D.W. Poppy 10
Quarter Finals FINAL   Quarter Finals FINAL
St. Michaels University 33   Rockridge 18
Hugh McRoberts 7   Heritage Park 13

           
Collingwood 41   Brentwood College 37
Rick Hansen 17   G.W. Graham  3
             
AA - Day Three FINAL   AA - Day Three FINAL
Hugh McRoberts 23   Heritage Park 20
Rick Hansen 22   G.W. Graham 7

           
Glenlyon Norfolk  32   Ladysmith 14
Smithers 0   Clarence Fulton 10

           
L.V. Rogers 17   Vernon 34
D.W. Poppy 5   Kalamalka 19
Semi Finals FINAL   Semi Finals FINAL
St. Michaels University 24   Rockridge 14
Collingwood 27   Brentwood College 12
             
AA - Day Four     Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:


Commissioner’s XV

Anoop Dhillon – G.W. Graham
Marshall Fuller – Collingwood
Arsh Gill – Rick Hansen
Cam Hall – Ladysmith
Alex Harper – Kalamalka
Loet Int’l Veld – Brentwood College
Ryan Lan – Rockridge
Terry Lok – Hugh McRoberts
Ryan Messer – Vernon
Ari Mitra – Glenlyon Norfolk
Dave Pollen – St. Michaels University
Nathan Sawchuk – Heritage Park
Matthew Theodore – D.W. Poppy
Adam Woods – Clarence Fulton
Simon Yole – L.V. Rogers

15th / 16th Place FINAL  
D.W. Poppy 5  
Smithers 10  
13th / 14th Place FINAL  
L.V. Rogers 19  
Glenlyon Norfolk 24  
11th / 12th Place FINAL  
Kalamalka 14  
Clarence Fulton 10  
9th / 10th Place FINAL  
Vernon 17  
Ladysmith 27  
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
Rick Hansen 26  
G.W. Graham 7  
5th / 6th Place FINAL  
Hugh McRoberts 12  
Heritage Park 15  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
St. Michaels University 22  
Brentwood College 29  
Championship Final FINAL  
Rockridge  10  
Collingwood  20