Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Sevens 2012
main-2017-14.jpg
  POOL A FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 12
  Oak Bay 0
     
  Shawnigan Lake 33
  St Michaels University 7
     
  Oak Bay 26
  St Michaels University 7
 
  POOL B FINAL
  St George's 47
  Sentinel 5
     
  Carson Graham 50
  Sentinel 7
     
  St George's 28
  Carson Graham 7
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  G.P. Vanier 21
  Lord Byng 17
     
  Earl Marriott 27
  Columneetza 0
     
  G.P. Vanier 31
  Columneetza 5
     
  Earl Marriott 26
  Lord Byng 12
     
  Lord Byng 24
  Columneetza 0
     
  Earl Marriott 26
  G.P. Vanier 12
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Glenlyon Norfolk 35
  West Vancouver 28
     
  Burnaby North 17
  Kelowna 10
     
  Kelowna 33
  West Vancouver 7
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 29
  Burnaby North 7
     
  Burnaby North 19
  West Vancouver 14
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 19
  Kelowna 17
. . .
  Bowl Competition - POOL A FINAL
  St Michaels University 17
  Kelowna 10
     
  Kelowna 43
  West Vancouver 5
     
  St Michaels University 19
  West Vancouver 5
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  Lord Byng 29
  Kelowna 12
     
  St Michaels University 7
  Columneetza 0 (def)
 
  Bowl Competition - POOL B FINAL
  Lord Byng 20
  Sentinel 0
     
  Lord Byng 24
  Columneetza 0
     
  Columneetza 20
  Sentinel 0
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  Lord Byng 19
  St Michaels University 7
. . .
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 19
  Carson Graham 0
     
  Earl Marriott 17
  Burnaby North 7
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  Oak Bay 31
  Burnaby North 7
     
  Carson Graham 50
  G.P. Vanier 17
 
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Glenlyon Norfolk 14
  G.P. Vanier 12
     
  St George's 31
  Oak Bay 19
  Plate Championship FINAL
  Carson Graham 19
  Oak Bay 14

 

. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  St George's 28
  Earl Marriott 7
     
  Shawnigan Lake 31
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Earl Marriott 42
  Glenlyon Norfolk 7
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 30
  St George's 7

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy): Kelowna