Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Sevens 2008
main-2017-35.jpg

Saturday, April 12 and Sunday, April 13, 2008

HTML clipboard


POOL A FINAL

St. George's 41

Dover Bay 0




St. George's 36

Robert Bateman 6




St. George's 29

Magee 14




Magee 29

Robert Bateman 10




Magee 35

Dover Bay 7




Robert Bateman 34

Dover Bay 0


POOL B FINAL

Earl Marriott 17

South Kamloops 17




Earl Marriott 17

Prince of Wales 10




Earl Marriott 38

Alpha 7




Prince of Wales 25

Alpha 0




Prince of Wales 26

South Kamloops 17




South Kamloops 14

Alpha 10
. . .

POOL C FINAL

Kelowna Christian 24

Claremont 15




Kelowna Christian 29

Kelowna 10




Kelowna Christian 31

Williams Lake 10




Williams Lake 34

Kelowna 0




Williams Lake 21

Claremont 7




Kelowna 15

Claremont 10


POOL D FINAL

West Vancouver 26

Fleetwood Park 0




West Vancouver 34

Queen Elizabeth 0




West Vancouver 26

Oak Bay 12




Oak Bay 45

Queen Elizabeth 0




Oak Bay 42

Fleetwood Park 0




Fleetwood Park 22

Queen Elizabeth 7
. . .

Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Fleetwood Park 20

Dover Bay 0




Kelowna 26

Alpha 24




Shield Semi Finals FINAL

Claremont 19

Queen Elizabeth 5




Dover Bay 22

Alpha 10


Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL

Robert Bateman 20

Queen Elizabeth 14




South Kamloops 31

Claremont 0




Shield Championship FINAL

Claremont 12

Dover Bay 0
. . .

Bowl Semi Finals FINAL

Robert Bateman 10

South Kamloops 7




Fleetwood Park 19

Kelowna 7


Bowl Championship FINAL

Robert Bateman 21

Fleetwood Park 10


. . .

Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

Earl Marriott 43

Williams Lake 5




Oak Bay 31

St. George's 14




Plate Semi Finals FINAL

Magee 31

Kelowna Christian 0




St. George's 20

Williams Lake 5


Cup and Plate Competition FINAL

Prince of Wales 20

Kelowna Christian 14




West Vancouver 21

Magee 7




Plate Championship FINAL

Magee 22

St. George's 19


. . .

Cup Semi Finals FINAL

West Vancouver 27

Prince of Wales 0




Oak Bay 24

Earl Marriott 12


Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL

Earl Marriott 27

Prince of Wales 5




Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL

West Vancouver 17

Oak Bay 14

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy):  Prince of Wales