Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Senior AA Schedule
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2019-39.jpg

2020 AA Schedule and Results 

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu Mar 12

Sir Charles Tupper pstpd Collingwood pstpd Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Thu Mar 12

Sutherland 7 Argyle 41 (+1) Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Fri Apr 3

R.A. McMath   Sutherland    Swangard Stadium 6:30 PM

Stadium Series

Fri Apr 3

Sir Charles Tupper   Byrne Creek   Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

Stadium Series

Fri Apr 3

Clarence Fulton   Argyle    Klahanie Park 2:30 PM

Stadium Series

Fri Apr 3

Rockridge   D.W. Poppy   D.W. Poppy 4:00 PM

Stadium Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Sun Apr 5 Somerset College   Collingwood   Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

Touring Exhibition

Thu Apr 9 Argyle   Rockridge   Rockridge 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Thu Apr 9 Sutherland   Sir Charles Tupper   Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Mon Apr 13 Sunshine Coast Grammar   Collingwood   Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

Touring Exhibition

Thu Apr 16 Argyle   Collingwood   Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Thu Apr 16 Rockridge   Sutherland   Rockridge 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu Apr 23 Rockridge   Sir Charles Tupper   Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Thu Apr 23 Sutherland   Collingwood   Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Fri May 1

Sir Charles Tupper   TBA    TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

Argyle   TBA   TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

Rockridge   TBA    TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

Collingwood   TBA   TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Fri May 1

Sutherland   TBA   TBA TBA

Stadium Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Fri May 8

Sir Charles Tupper   Argyle   Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Fri May 8

Collingwood   Rockridge   Rockridge 4:00 PM

Regular Season

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu May 14 AA #4   AA #1   AA #1 4:00 PM

Semi Final C

Thu May 14 AA #3   AA #2   AA #2 4:00 PM

Semi Final D

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

Thu May 21 Winner of Semi Final D   Winner of Semi Final C   Brockton Oval 3:00 PM

AAA NZ Shield Final (1/2)

Thu May 21 Loser of Semi Final C   Loser of Semi Final D   Loser Semi Final D 4:00 PM

Consolation Final (3/4)