Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

South Vancouver Island - AAA/AA Schedule
main-2016-79.jpg
 Date Visitor SCR Home SCR Note
Tue, Mar 7 Oak Bay A P Claremont P Senior Exhibition
Tue, Mar 7 Reynolds P Stelly’s P Senior Exhibition
Tue, Mar 7 EMCS P Esquimalt Senior Exhibition
Thu, Mar 9 Oak Bay B P Oak Bay A Senior Exhibition
Thu, Mar 9 Stelly’s P Reynolds P Senior Exhibition
Thu, Mar 9 Claremont P EMCS Senior Exhibition
Thu, Mar 9 GNS Esquimalt P Senior Exhibition
Thu, Mar 9 Royal Bay P Spectrum Senior Exhibition
Tue, Mar 14 SD62 7s   Westhills Stadium    
Thu, Mar 16 Royal Bay  5 EMCS  33 Tier 2 League
Thu, Mar 16 Oak Bay B  P Reynolds  P Tier 2 League
Tue, Apr 4 Oak Bay B  W Esquimalt  L Tier 2 League
Tue, Apr 4 Reynolds  P EMCS  P Tier 2 League
Tue, Apr 4 SS Filton (Bristol)  W Oak Bay A  L Tier 1 Exhibition
Tue, Apr 4 Brentwood  10 SMUS 25 Tier 1 Exhibition
Apr 6-8 Claremont ScrumFest        
Apr 6-8 Stadium Series   Round 1    
           
Thu, Apr 13 GNS  45 Reynolds  5 Tier 2 League
Thu, Apr 13 Claremont  17 SMUS  45 Tier 1 League
Thu, Apr 13 Oak Bay A  41 Belmont  10 Tier 1 League
Thu, Apr 20 Royal Bay  0 Oak Bay B  72 Tier 2 exhibition
           
Tue, Apr 18 SMUS  44 Belmont  0 Tier 1 League
Thu, Apr 20 GNS  38 EMCS  14 Tier 2 League
Weds, Apr 19 Claremont  21 Oak Bay A  50 Tier 1 League
Thu, Apr 20 Reynolds  24 SMUS B  24 Tier 2 exhibition
Tue, Apr 25 EMCS   Oak Bay B   Tier 2 exhibition
Thu, Apr 27 GNS   Royal Bay   Tier 2 League
Fri, Apr 28 Oak Bay B   SMUS B   Tier 2 Exhibition
Thu, Apr 27 Esquimalt   Reynolds   Tier 2 League
Thu, Apr 27 Belmont   Claremont   Tier 1 League
Sat, Apr 29 Oak Bay   SMUS   Tier 1 League
Tue, May 2 Royal Bay   Esquimalt   Tier 2 League
Tue, May 2 Oak Bay B   GNS   Tier 2 League
May 5-6 Stadium Series   Round 2    
Mon, May 8 EMCS   Esquimalt   Tier 2 League
Mon, May 8 Reynolds   Royal Bay   Tier 2 League
Mon, May 8 Spectrum   Oak Bay B   Tier 2 League
Thu, May 11 LVISSAA Cup Finals   at Oak Bay   Playoffs Round 1
Thu, May 18 Island Finals   Played in North Zone   Venues TBD
  South Island AA1   North Island AA 1   Venues TBD
  South Island AAA1   North Island AAA1   Venues TBD
  South Island AA2   North Island AA 3   Venues TBD
  South Island AA3   North Island AA2   Venues TBD
  South Island AAA2   North Island AAA3   Venues TBD
  South Island AAA3   North Island AAA2   Venues TBD
WEDNESDAY, MAY 31-SATURDAY, JUNE 3
BC Junior, AA Tier 1, AA Tier 2, AAA Tier 1, AAA Tier 2, AAAA Championships – to be held at Rotary Stadium in Abbotsford
June 9-10 – BCSSRU 7s