Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

North Vancouver Island - AAA/AA Schedule
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2018-9.jpg
  • Date: ( Note games to start at 3:45pm ) Thursday or prearranged by coaches
  • Shawnigan Lake and Brentwood Tier 1
  • Five team Round Robin Tier 2 ( Home team is the second team listed)

Teams

  1. Mark Isfeld AA
  2. NDSS AAA
  3. ADSS AA
  4. GP Vanier AAA
  5. Cowichan AAA

 

 Date

Away

Scr

 Home

Scr

 Venue

 KO

 Details

Thu Apr 4

Mark Isfeld

7

GP Vanier

35

GP Vanier

 

League

Thu Apr 4

NDSS

39

ADSS

0

ADSS

 

League

Thu Apr 4

Cowichan

--

BYE

--

BYE

 

League

Thu Apr 11

ADSS

56

Mark Isfeld

19

Mark Isfeld

 

League

Thu Apr 11

GP Vanier

15

Cowichan

24

Cowichan

 

League

Thu Apr 11

NDSS

--

BYE

--

BYE

 

League

Thu Apr 18

Cowichan

0

NDSS

27

NDSS

 

League

Thu Apr 18

ADSS

0

GP Vanier

56

GP Vanier

 

League

Thu Apr 18

Mark Isfeld

 --

BYE

--

BYE

 

League

Thu Apr 25

Cowichan

49

ADSS

5

ADSS

 

League

Thu Apr 25

NDSS

61

Mark Isfeld

0

Mark Isfeld

 

League

Thu Apr 25

GP Vanier

--

BYE

--

BYE

 

League

Thu May 2

GP Vanier

 

NDSS

 

NDSS

 

League

Thu May 2

Mark Isfeld

 

Cowichan

 

Cowichan

 

League

Thu May 2

ADSS

 

BYE

 

BYE

 

League

Thu May 9

PLAYOFFS

 

PLAYOFFS

 

ROUND 1

   

Thu May 9

#2 AA

 

Winner AA

 

Winner AA

 

Game 1

Thu May 9

3rd of AAA

 

2nd of AAA

 

2nd of AAA

 

 Game 2

Tue May 14

PLAYOFFS

 

PLAYOFFS

 

ROUND 2

   

Tue May 14

Winner Game 1

 

Brentwood

 

Brentwood

 

AA Final

Tue May 14

Winner Game 2

 

AAA Winner

 

AAA Winner

 

AAA Final

Thu May 23

PLAYOFFS

 

PLAYOFFS

 

ROUND 3

  See Notes

Thu May 23

South Island AA1

 

North Island AA1

 

TBD

   

Thu May 23

South Island AAA1

 

North Island AA1

 

TBD

   

Thu May 23

South Island AA2

 

North Island AA3

 

TBD

   

Thu May 23

South Island AA3

 

North Island AA2

 

TBD

   

Thu May 23

South Island AAA2

 

North Island AAA3

 

TBD

   

Thu May 23

South Island AAA3

 

North Island AAA2

 

TBD

   

 

Round 3  Playoffs:  Island Championship Cross Over North vs South Island May 23  (North Zone Hosts) Still TBC

  • South Island AA1 vs North Island AA1 (both teams qualify for BC AA Tier 1 tournament)
  • South Island AAA1 vs North Island AAA1  Shawnigan Lake  (winner qualifies for BC AAAA Tournament, loser eligible for AAAA wildcard or qualifies direct for BC AAA Tier 1 Tournament)
  •  South Island AA2 vs North Island AA 3 (winner qualifies for BC AA Tier 1 or Tier 2 Tournament)
  • South Island AA3 vs North Island AA2 (winner qualifies for BC AA Tier 1 or Tier 2 Tournament)
  • South Island AAA2 vs North Island AAA3 (winner qualifies for BC AAA Tier 1 or Tier 2 Tournament)
  • South Island AAA3 vs North Island AAA2 (winner qualifies for BC AAA Tier 1 or Tier 2 Tournament)