Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Lower Mainland - AAA Tier 1 Schedule
icon twitter

bcssru 2019 top

main-2018-7.jpg

2019 Schedule and Results 

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Mar 5

 Handsworth 14 Carson Graham 12  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM  Exhibition
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu Mar 14

West Vancouver 55 (+1)  R.A. McMath 0  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thu Mar 14

Handsworth 20 (+1) Lord Byng 10  Camosun Park 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thu Mar 14

Argyle Kitsilano 60 (+1)  Connaught Park 4:00 PM  Regular Season
Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu Apr 4

Argyle 10 Lord Tweedsmuir 49  Lord Tweedsmuir 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

Abbotsford Senior 39 Kitsilano 17 Swangard Stadium 5:30 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

Earl Marriott 45 West Vancouver 10  Swangard Stadium 7:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

Lord Byng 10 Yale 15  Rotary Stadium 5:30 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

W.J. Mouat 0 Handsworth 47  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri Apr 5

G.P. Vanier 41 R.A. McMath 14  South Surrey Ath. 3:00 PM

 Stadium Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Apr 9

Argyle 5 R.A. McMath 45 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 11

West Vancouver 7 Handsworth 29 (+1)  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Apr 16

Kitsilano 17 Lord Byng 55 (+1)  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 18 West Vancouver 41 (+1) Argyle 0  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 18 R.A. McMath 14 Lord Byng 43 (+1)  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu Apr 18 Handsworth  20* (+1) Kitsilano  0*  Connaught Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season*

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tue Apr 23

Lord Byng 60 (+1)  Argyle 22 (+1)  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tue Apr 23

Handsworth 50 (+1) R.A. McMath 5  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tue Apr 23

Kitsilano  0 West Vancouver 46 (+1)  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Fri May 3 Lord Byng 54 Penticton 7  Penticton 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 R.A. McMath 5 Nanaimo District 12  Brentwood College 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 Handsworth 13 Robert Bateman 16  Rotary Stadium 5:30 PM

 Stadium Series

 Fri May 3 West Vancouver 20 R.E. Mountain 34  Langley Rugby Club 4:00 PM

 Stadium Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu May 9 Argyle 7 Handsworth 44 (+1)  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu May 9 Kitsilano 0 R.A. McMath 15  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thu May 9 Lord Byng 17 West Vancouver 25  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu May 16 West Vancouver (2) 13 Carson Graham (1) 41 Klahanie Park Field #2 4:00 PM

 Semi Final A

 Thu May 16 Handsworth (1) 5 St. George's (2) 32 St. George's 4:00 PM

 Semi Final B

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thu May 23 R.A. McMath (6) 14 Lord Byng (5) 57  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (5/6)

 Thu May 23 West Vancouver 18 Handsworth 29  Klahanie Park Field #1 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thu May 23 St. George's 34 Carson Graham 10  Brockton Oval 4:30 PM

 AAA NZ Shield Final