Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Lower Mainland - AAA Tier 1 Schedule
main-2016-52.jpg

2017 Schedule and Results

  Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday March 6

 Carson Graham 27 (+1)
 Kitsilano 5  Kitsilano 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Tuesday March 7

 Handsworth 44 (+1)
 Lord Byng 5  Camosun Park 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Wednesday March 8

Argyle 7
St. George's 66 (+1)  St. George's 4:00 PM  Regular Season

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday March 29

 SGS Filton 34  St. George's 3  St. George's 4:00 PM

 Touring Exhibition

 Wednesday March 29

 Argyle 14 (+1) Handsworth 15  Handsworth 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thursday March 30

 Lord Byng 5  Carson Graham 64 (+1)  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thursday March 30

 Kitsilano 28 (+1) West Vancouver 17  West Vancouver 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Saturday April 1

Truro College 52 St. George's 7  St. George's 4:00 PM  Touring Exhibition

  Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 4

 St. George's 13  Carson Graham 10 (+1)  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 4

 Handsworth 40 (+1)  West Vancouver 3  West Vancouver 4:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 4

 Argyle 23 Burnaby Central 17 (+1)  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 6

 Lord Byng 17 Kitsilano 15 (+1)  Kitsilano 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 7

 Lord Tweedsmiur 0 Handsworth 72  Swangard Stadium 5:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 7

 Terry Fox 19 Argyle 24  Swangard Stadium 7:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 7

 Carson Graham 33 Yale 21  Rotary Stadium 6:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

  Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 11

West Vancouver 0 St. George's 83 (+1)  St. George's 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 13

 West Vancouver 26 (+1)  Burnaby Central 12  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thursday April 13

Epping Boys School 14 St. George's 17  St. George's 4:00 PM

 Touring Exhibition

 Thursday April 13

Kitsilano 7 Handsworth 38 (+1)  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 13

Argyle 37 (+1) Lord Byng 12  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday April 20 Burnaby Central   Lord Byng    Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 Argyle   West Vancouver    West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 Carson Graham   Handsworth    Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 25

 Lord Byng    St. George's    St. George's 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 26

 Burnaby Central   Handsworth    Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

Kitsilano    Argyle    Argyle 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

 Carson Graham    West Vancouver    West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Saturday April 29

 St. George's    Shawnigan Lake    Shawnigan Lake 12:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

  Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 2 Handsworth  St. George's    St. George's 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 Argyle Carson Graham  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 West Vancouver   Lord Byng  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 Burnaby Central   Kitsilano  Kitsilano 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 TBD Carson Graham TBD    TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 TBD Handsworth   TBD  TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 TBD St. George's   TBD  TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 TBD Argyle TBD  
 TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday May 11 A: LMBRL (9) A: LMBRL (8)  Klahanie Field #1 3:15 PM

 Quarter Final

 Thursday May 11 B: LMBRL (6) B: LMBRL (3)  Klahanie Field #2 3:15 PM

 Quarter Final

 Thursday May 11 C: LMBRL (7) C: LMBRL (2)  Klahanie Field #1 4:30 PM

 Quarter Final

 Thursday May 11 D: LMBRL (5)   D: LMBRL (4)  Klahanie Field #2 4:30 PM

 Quarter Final

  Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday May 15 E: Winner of A E: Loser of D    St. George's #1 3:15 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Monday May 15 F: Loser of B   F: Loser of C    St. George's #2 3:15 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Monday May 15 G: Winner of D G: LMBRL (1)    St. George's #1 4:30 PM

 Semi Final

 Monday May 15 H: Winner of C H: Winner of B    St. George's #2 4:30 PM

 Semi Final

 Thursday May 18 J: Winner of E   J: Winner of F    Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Final (5/6)

 Thursday May 18 Loser of G   Loser of H    St. George's 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thursday May 18 Winner of H   Winner of G    Brockton Oval 5:15 PM

 NZ Shield Final