Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Lower Mainland - AAA/AA Tier II Schedule
main-2017-27.jpg

2018 Schedule and Results

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

NO MATCHES SCHEDULED

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

NO MATCHES SCHEDULED

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 4

 Sutherland 19
 Elphinstone 7  Elphinstone 3:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 4

 Windsor 39  Alpha 7  Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 4

 Burnaby Central 27  Burnaby South 15  Burnaby South 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 11

Burnaby South 5  Richmond Combined 45  Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 11

Alpha 12 Burnaby Central 7 (+1)  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 11

Sutherland 19 Windsor 10  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 18 Elphinstone 0  Burnaby Central  41  Mountainside 3:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 18 Richmond Combined 10 Windsor 19  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 18 Burnaby South 0 Alpha 20  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 23

West Vancouver 2nd XV 26 Richmond Combined 13  McNair 4:00 PM

 Exhibition

 Wednesday April 25

Windsor   Elphinstone    Elphinstone 3:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 25

Burnaby Central   Sutherland    Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 25

Richmond Combined   Alpha    Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 2 Elphinstone    Richmond Combined    Lucas Centre 3:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 2 Windsor   Burnaby South    Burnaby South 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 2 Alpha   Sutherland    Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 9 Elphinstone   Burnaby South    Burnaby South 3:15 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 9 Sutherland   Richmond Combined    McNair 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 9 Windsor   Burnaby Central    Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 16 Alpha   Elphinstone    Elphinstone 3:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 16 Sutherland   Burnaby South    Burnaby South 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 16 Burnaby Central   Richmond Combined    Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 23 TBA   TBA    TBA TBA

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Wednesday May 23 TBA   TBA    TBA TBA

 Tier II NZ Shield Final