Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Lower Mainland - AAA/AA Tier II Schedule
main-2016-24.jpg

2017 Schedule and Results

  Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 No Matches Scheduled

  Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 No Matches Scheduled

  Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 3

Alpha 10 Windsor 55  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Monday April 3

Hugh McRoberts Pstpn
Elphinstone Pstpn  Elphinstone 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 5

Burnaby North/Moscrop 7 Hugh McRoberts 58  Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 5

Elphinstone 7 Windsor 17  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 5

Alpha 0 Matthew McNair 39  Matthew McNair 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 12

Elphinstone 29 Alpha 5  Burnaby Lake 4:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 12

Burnaby North/Moscrop 0 Matthew McNair 27
 Matthew McNair 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 19 Hugh McRoberts   Matthew McNair    Matthew McNair 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 19 Windsor 58 Burnaby North/Moscrop 0  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 26

Matthew McNair   Elphinstone    Elphinstone 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 26

Windsor   Hugh McRoberts    Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 3

Elphinstone   Burnaby North/Moscrop    Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 3

Hugh McRoberts   Alpha    Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 10

Burnaby North/Moscrop   Alpha    Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday May 10

Matthew McNair   Windsor    Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

  Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 17 A: Seed (4)   A: Seed (1)    Seed (1) 4:00 PM

 Semifinal A

 Wednesday May 17 B: Seed (3)   B: Seed (2)    Seed (2) 4:00 PM

 Semifinal B

  Week 10

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday May 25 Winner of B   Winner of A    Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 NZ Shield (Tier II)