Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Lower Mainland - AA Tier 1 Schedule
main-2016-60.jpg

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 9

 Sir Charles Tupper 3 (+1) Seycove 5  Seycove 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thursday March 9

Sentinel 46 (+1)  Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM  AA/AAA Exhibition Match
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 30

 Sentinel 7  Rockridge 34 (+1)  Rockridge 4:00 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition Match

 Thursday March 30

 Seycove 28 (+1) H.J. Cambie 26 (+2)  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 30

 Sir Charles Tupper 3 R.A. McMath 36 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday March 31

 Sutherland 48 (+1) Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 3

 Uxbridge 39
 Rockridge 7  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Touring Exhibition

 Tuesday April 4

 Collingwood 45 (+1)  Sir Charles Tupper 12  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 4

 Sentinel 31 (+1)  H.J. Cambie 23  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition Match

 Tuesday April 4

 R.A. McMath 33 (+1) Seycove 0  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular SeasonWeek 4

 Friday April 7

 Seycove 20 (+1) Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

 Friday April 7

 Sutherland 10  Sir Charles Tupper 10  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 7

 Brentwood 5 Collingwood 8  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 7

 Seaquam 15 Sentinel 22  Klahanie Park 5:30 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition MatchWeek 4

 Saturday April 8

 SMUS 24 Rockridge 7  Swangard Stadium 3:30 PM

 Cross Regional SeriesWeek 4

 Saturday April 8

 Robert Bateman 7  R.A. McMath 22  Swangard Stadium 5:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 10

Rockridge 51 (+1) Magee 5  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 11

Seycove 15 Sentinel 27 (+1)  Sentinel 4:00 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition Match

 Tuesday April 11

Sutherland 5 Rockridge 34 (+1)  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 11

H.J. Cambie 19 Collingwood 72 (+1)  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 13

Magee 0 R.A. McMath 20 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday April 20 Collingwood 31 (+1) Sentinel 5  Sentinel 4:00 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition Match

 Thursday April 20 Seycove 19 Sutherland 39 (+1)  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 Rockridge 12 R.A. McMath 22 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 H.J. Cambie 22 Sir Charles Tupper 27 (+1)  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 24

 Sutherland 24 (+1) Collingwood 55 (+1)  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

Sir Charles Tupper 20 (+1) Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

 Thursday April 27

R.A. McMath 38 (+1)
H.J. Cambie 14  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

Sentinel 22
Sutherland  14  Mountainside 4:00 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition Match

 Friday April 28

Rockridge 15 Collingwood 26 (+1)  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 2 Rockridge 48 (+1) Seycove 0  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 Sir Charles Tupper 10 Sentinel 43 (+1)  Sentinel 4:00 PM

AA/AAA Exhibition Match

 Tuesday May 2 Magee 0 H.J. Cambie 20 (+1)  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

 Tuesday May 2 Collingwood 43 (+1) R.A. McMath 20 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday May 4 H.J. Cambie 33 (+1) Sutherland 29 (+1)  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday May 5 Rockridge 7 Brentwood 51  Shawnigan Lake 2:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 5 Collingwood 45 Robert Bateman 12  Rotary Stadium 3:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 5 R.A. McMath 31 SMUS 38  Centennial Stadium 6:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Friday May 12 A: Sutherland (4) 0 A: Collingwood (1) 24  Klahanie 3:00 PM

 Semi Final

 Friday May 12 B: Rockridge (3) 12 B: R.A. McMath (2) 19  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

 Friday May 12 C: H.J. Cambie (7) 7 C: Sir Charles Tupper (6) 22  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday May 18 Sir Charles Tupper 17 Seycove (5) 21  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Final (5/6)

 Thursday May 18 Sutherland 21 Rockridge 32  Loser of B 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thursday May 18 R.A. McMath 12 Collingwood 41  Brockton Oval 3:15 PM

 AA NZ Shield Final