Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Lower Mainland - AA Tier 1 Schedule
main-2016-36.jpg

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 9

 Sir Charles Tupper 3 (+1) Seycove 5  Seycove 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thursday March 9

Sentinel 46 (+1)  Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM  Regular Season
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 30

 Sentinel 7  Rockridge 34 (+1)  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 30

 Seycove 28 (+1) H.J. Cambie 26 (+2)  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 30

 Sir Charles Tupper 3 R.A. McMath 36 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday March 31

 Sutherland 48 (+1) Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 3

 Uxbridge 39
 Rockridge 7  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Touring Exhibition

 Tuesday April 4

 Collingwood 45 (+1)  Sir Charles Tupper 12  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 4

 Sentinel 31 (+1)  H.J. Cambie 23  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 4

 R.A. McMath 33 (+1) Seycove 0  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular SeasonWeek 4

 Friday April 7

 Seycove 20 (+1) Magee 0  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

 Friday April 7

 Sutherland 10  Sir Charles Tupper 10  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 7

 Brentwood 5 Collingwood 8  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 7

 Seaquam 15 Sentinel 22  Klahanie Park 5:30 PM

 Cross Regional SereisWeek 4

 Saturday April 8

 SMUS 24 Rockridge 7  Swangard Stadium 3:30 PM

 Cross Regional SeriesWeek 4

 Saturday April 8

 Robert Bateman 7  R.A. McMath 22  Swangard Stadium 5:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 10

Rockridge 51 (+1) Magee 5  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 11

Seycove 15 Sentinel 27 (+1)  Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 11

Sutherland 5 Rockridge 34 (+1)  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 11

H.J. Cambie 19 Collingwood 72 (+1)  Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 13

Magee 0 R.A. McMath 20 (+1)  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season (Default)

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday April 20 Collingwood   Sentinel    Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 Seycove   Sutherland    Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 Rockridge   R.A. McMath    R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 20 H.J. Cambie   Sir Charles Tupper    Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 24

 Sutherland   Collingwood    Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

Sir Charles Tupper   Magee    Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

R.A. McMath H.J. Cambie    H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 27

Sentinel Sutherland    Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 28

Rockridge Collingwood    Klahanie Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 2 Rockridge   Seycove    Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 Sir Charles Tupper   Sentinel    Sentinel 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 Magee   H.J. Cambie    H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday May 2 Collingwood   R.A. McMath    R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday May 4 H.J. Cambie   Sutherland    Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 TBD Sentinel   TBD    TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 TBD Rockridge   TBD    TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 TBD Collingwood   TBD    TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

 TBD R.A. McMath   TBD    TBD TBD

 Cross Regional Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 9 BYE   A: LMBRL #1    LMBRL #1 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Tuesday May 9 B: LMBRL #7   B: LMBRL #2    LMBRL #2 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Tuesday May 9 C: LMBRL #6   C: LMBRL #3    LMBRL #3 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Tuesday May 9 D: LMBRL #5   D: LMBRL #4    LMBRL #4 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Friday May 12 E: Winner of D   E: Winner of A    Loser of D 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Friday May 12 F: Winner of C   F: Winner of B    Loser of C 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Friday May 12 G: Winner of D   G: Winner of A    Winner of A 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

 Friday May 12 H: Winner of C   H: Winner of B    Winner of B 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday May 18 Winner of E   Winner of F    TBD 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Final (5/6)

 Thursday May 18 Loser of G   Loser of H    TBD 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thursday May 18 Winner of H   Winner of G    Brockton Oval 3:45 PM

 NZ Shield Final