Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Fraser Valley - AA Tier 1 Schedule
main-2016-66.jpg

Home Team listed first

 Home SCR  Visitor SCR    Location  Notes
Thursday March 30            
Chilliwack  8 GW Graham 53 Exhibition Chilliwack Secondary  
Langley Secondary      38 DW Poppy     21 League Langley Secondary  
Clayton Heights 5 Robert Bateman      55 Exhibition Clayton Heights Seondary  
Tuesday April 4th            
LA Matheson  7 GW Graham 43 Exhibition LA Matheson Secondary  
Robert Bateman 63 Langley Secondary 17 League Robert Bateman  
DW Poppy 43 Clayton Heights 20 Exhibition DW Poppy Secondary  
Friday April 7th            
Glenlyon Norfolk  42 DW Poppy  22   Claremont Secondary Stadium Series
RA McMath  22 Robert Bateman  7   RA McMath Secondary Stadium Series
Tuesday April 11th            
Southridge -
GW Graham - Exhibition   Game forfieted by Southridge
Langley Secondary 57
Clayton Heights 19 Exhibition Langley Secondary  
DW Poppy  14 Robert Bateman 64 League DW Poppy Secondary  
Thursday April 20th            
Langley Secondary  61 Port Moody 0 Exhibition Langley Secondary  
DW Poppy 20 LA Matheson 0 Exhibition DW Poppy Secondary Forfeited win
GW Graham 24 Robert Bateman 0 League GW Graham Secondary  
Tuesday April 25th            
GW Graham 36
Langley Secondary 5 League GW Graham  
Charles Best 0 DW Poppy 20 Exhibition Charles Best Forfeited win
Robert Bateman  41 Brookswood 17 Exhibition Robert Bateman  
Thursday April 27th            
Earl Marriots 2nd XV  39 Robert Bateman 47 Exhibition    Exhibition
Langley Secondary 19 Brookswood 12 Exhibition Langley Secondary  
DW Poppy 12 GW Graham 27 League DW Poppy Secondary  
             
             
             
             
             
Friday May 5th            
Robert Bateman 12  Collingwood 45    Rotary Stadium Stadium Series
DW Poppy 16  Abbotsford Secondary  45   Rotary Stadium Stadium Series
Glenlyon Norfolk 27  Langley Secondary 26    Shawnigan Lake Stadium Series
GW Graham   Sentinel    Sentinel forfeit  GW Graham Stadium Series
Thursday May 11th            
GW Graham  50 DW Poppy  0 Playoffs GW Graham Semi-Finals
Robert Bateman 60 Langey Secondary  19 Playoffs Robert Bateman Semi-Finals
Tuesday May 16th            
Langley Secondary  21 DW Poppy 20 Playoffs Langley Secondary 3rd Place Game
Thursday May 18th            
GW Graham   Robert Bateman   Playoffs Rotary Stadium Abbotsford Finals