Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Schedules
main-2017-1.jpg

Zone Representatives are currently working on the 2017 Schedules and they will be made available here as soon as possible.

2016 Schedule and Results

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 10

 Collingwood 21 Seycove  7  Seycove 4:00 PM  Exhibition

 Thursday March 10

 Hugh McRoberts 29  H.J. Cambie  10  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM  Exhibition

 Thursday March 10

Sir Charles Tupper 3  Rockridge  36 (+1)  Rockridge 4:00 PM  Regular Season
Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 31

 R.A. McMath  3  Hugh McRoberts  15  Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 31

 Seycove  14  Rockridge  47 (+1)  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 31

 Somerset  32  Collingwood 7  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 Touring Match

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 5

 Rockridge  41 (+1)  Hugh McRoberts 3  Hugh McRoberts 4:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 5

 Collingwood  36 (+1)
 R.A. McMath 3  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 5

 Argyle  17
 Seycove 5  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Exhibition Match

 Friday April 8

 Collingwood 44 (+1)  Sir Charles Tupper 6  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular SeasonWeek 4

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 12

Hugh McRoberts 17  Collingwood 55 (+1)  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 14

Sir Charles Tupper 15 R.A. McMath 5  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 19 Seycove 5  Hugh McRoberts 18  Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 21 Sir Charles Tupper 52 (+1) Seycove 19  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Saturday April 23 Brentwood 19 Collingwood 38 (+1)  Swangard 5:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday April 23 Robert Bateman 0 Rockridge 61 (+1)  Swangard 7:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 26

 Rockridge 50 (+1)  R.A. McMath 7  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 29

R.A. McMath 31 (+1) Seycove 12  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 29

 Sir Charles Tupper 5 (+1) Hugh McRoberts 12  Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 29

 Collingwood 23 (+1)  Rockridge 24  Rockridge 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 3 Seycove 21  Collingwood 34 (+1)  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday May 6 Abbotsford Secondary 43 (+1) R.A. McMath 7  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 6 Collingwood 5 SMUS 36  UVIC 4:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday May 7 Rockridge 29 Brentwood 5  Shawnigan Lake 12:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Friday May 13 Sir Charles Tupper (4) 0 Rockridge (1) 66  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

 Friday May 13 Hugh McRoberts (3) 10 Collingwood (2) 40  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 17 Seycove (6) 0 R.A. McMath (5) 24  R.A. McMath 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Final (5/6)

 Wednesday May 18 Sir Charles Tupper 8 Hugh McRoberts 19  Hugh McRoberts 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thursday May 19 Collingwood 8 Rockridge 7  Brockton Oval 3:00 PM

 NZ Shield Final