Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

2016 Season Schedules
main-2017-8.jpg

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 No Matches Scheduled

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday March 30

Sutherland 24  Burnaby Central 22 (+1)  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday March 30

Moscrop 5  Alpha  15  Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 31

Windsor 0  H.J. Cambie  5 (DF)
 H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday April 6

 Burnaby Central 27  H.J. Cambie 3  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 6

 Sutherland 51
 Mulgrave 7  Mulgrave 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 6

 Howe Sound 12  Moscrop 29  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 7

 Alpha 0  Windsor 0  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 12

Mulgrave 24  H.J. Cambie 43  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 13

Moscrop 0 Burnaby Central 41  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 13

Howe Sound 0 Alpha 5 (DF)  Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 14

Windsor 10 Sutherland 28  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 18 Mulgrave 5 Burnaby Central 65  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Monday April 18 Sutherland 5 (DF) Alpha 0  Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Monday April 18 H.J. Cambie 34 Howe Sound 10  Howe Sound 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 21 Burnaby Central 67  Alpha 5  Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 21 Moscrop 7 Mulgrave 34  Mulgrave 3:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 21 H.J. Cambie 5 Sutherland 66  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 21 Windsor 0 Howe Sound 5 (DF)  Howe Sound 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 25

 Howe Sound 38  Mulgrave 24  Mulgrave 4:45 PM

 Regular Season

 Monday April 25 Moscrop 5  Windsor 26  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 27

 Burnaby Central 5 (DF)  Howe Sound 0  Howe Sound 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 27

 Moscrop 5  Sutherland 57  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Wednesday April 27

 H.J. Cambie 38  Alpha 12  Alpha 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 28

 Mulgrave 0  Windsor 47  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 4 Mulgrave (8) 0 Sutherland (1) 75  Sutherland 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Wednesday May 4 Moscrop (7) 5 Burnaby Central (2) 72  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Wednesday May 4 Howe Sound (6) 15 H.J. Cambie (3) 57  H.J. Cambie 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

 Wednesday May 4 Alpha (5) 0 Windsor (4) 5 (DF)  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Quarter Final

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 11 Windsor 0 Sutherland 45  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

 Wednesday May 11 H.J. Cambie 26 Burnaby Central 31  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 Semi Final

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Wednesday May 18 Burnaby Central 24 Sutherland 29  Burnaby Lake 4:00 PM

 NZ Shield (Tier II)