Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

2016 Season Schedules
main-2016-66.jpg

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday March 8

 Carson Graham 22  Argyle  7  Argyle 4:00 PM  Exhibition

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 31

 West Vancouver  0  St. George's  82 (+1)  St. George's 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 1

 Carson Graham  17  Handsworth  7  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 5

 St. Georges  22 (+1)  Carson Graham  7  Lucas Centre 4:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 5

 West Vancouver  7  Argyle  0 (+1)  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 7

 Handsworth 50 (+1)  Prince of Wales 10  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

 Thursday April 7

 Argyle 17  Seycove 5  Seycove 4:00 PM

 Exhibition Match

 Thursday April 7

 Carson Graham 50 (+1) Gleneagle 7  Gleneagle 4:00 PM

 LM/FV Exhibition Match

 Saturday April 9

 St. George's 17 Shawnigan Lake 52 (+1)  Shawnigan Lake 1:00 PM

 LM/VI Exhibition Match

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 12

Carson Graham 22 (+1)  West Vancouver 17 (+1)  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 14

Argyle 6 Handsworth 27  Handsworth 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 14

Lord Byng 10 St. George's 46 (+1)  St. George's 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

 Thursday April 14

West Vancouver 64 (+1) Magee 15  Magee 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

 Thursday April 14

Carson Graham 30 (+1)  Kitsilano 12  Brockton Oval 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 19 Argyle 17  Carson Graham 31 (+1)  Lucas Centre 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 22 Kelowna 7 West Vancouver 27 (+1)  Klahanie #1 4:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 22 Cowichan 5 Argyle 14  Klahanie #1 5:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday April 22 Earl Marriott 36 (+1) Handsworth 7  Swangard 7:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday April 23 Shawnigan Lake 48 (+1) Carson Graham 5  St. George's 1:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday April 23 SMUS 8 St. George's 25 (+1)  St. George's 2:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 26

 Handsworth 26  West Vancouver 15  West Vancouver 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 26

 St. George's 43 (+1)  Argyle 7  Mountainside 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 26

 Terry Fox 44 (+1)  Carson Graham 2nd XV 5  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 LM/FV Exhibition Match

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday May 2 Handsworth 7  St. George's 60 (+1)  St. George's 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday May 5 Argyle 15 St. George's 2nd XV 24  St.George's 4:00 PM

 Exhibition Match

 Friday May 6 Handsworth 21 Kelowna 9  Kelowna 3:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 6 Carson Graham 24 Yale 36 (+1)  Rotary Stadium 3:15 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 6 West Vancouver 5 (DF) Elgin Park 0  Rotary Stadium 4:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Friday May 6 St. George's 25 (+1) Oak Bay 22  UVIC 6:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday May 7 Argyle 0 G.P. Vanier  5 (DF)  Shawnigan Lake 3:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 8

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 10 Prince of Wales (8) 0 St. George's (1) 5 (DF)  St. George's Field #1 3:15 PM

 Quarter Final

 Tuesday May 10 Argyle (6) 20 Handsworth (3) 40  St. George's Field #2 3:15 PM

 Quarter Final

 Tuesday May 10 Lord Byng (7) 13 Carson Graham (2) 46  St. George's Field #1 4:30 PM

 Quarter Final

 Tuesday May 10 West Vancouver (5) 33 Kitsilano (4) 12  St. George's Field #2 4:30 PM

 Quarter Final

 Thursday May 12 Lord Byng 10 Argyle 26  Klahanie Field #1 3:15 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Thursday May 12 BYE - Kitsilano -  Klahanie Field #2 3:15 PM

 Repecharge Semi Final

 Thursday May 12 Handsworth 15 Carson Graham 17  Klahanie Field #1 4:30 PM

 Semi Final

 Thursday May 12 West Vancouver 12 St. George's 62  Klahanie Field #2 4:30 PM

 Semi Final

Week 9

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 17 Argyle 15 Kitsilano 20  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 Repecharge Final (5/6)

 Tuesday May 17 West Vancouver 7 Handsworth 31  Klahanie 4:00 PM

 Consolation Match (3/4)

 Thursday May 19 Carson Graham 19 St. George's 27  Brockton Oval 4:30 PM

 NZ Shield Final