Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

2016 Season Schedules
main-2017-34.jpg

Week 1

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 10

 Kitsilano 45  Point Grey 5  Balaclava Park 4:00 PM  Regular Season

 Thursday March 10

 Magee 0  Prince of Wales 47  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM  Regular Season

Week 2

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Thursday March 31

 Prince of Wales 7 Sir Charles Tupper 15  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 31

Lord Byng 45 Kitsilano 19  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday March 31

Magee 22 Point Grey 42  Point Grey 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

Week 3

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 5

Sir Charles Tupper 22 Lord Byng 45  Camosun Park 4:30 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 5

Point Grey 0 Prince of Wales 38  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 7

Magee 10 Lord Byng 50  Jericho 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 7

 Handsworth 50  Prince of Wales 10  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

Week 4

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 12

Prince of Wales 5  Kitsilano 31  Brockton Oval 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 12

Point Grey 0 Lord Byng 63  Jericho 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 12

Magee 5 Sir Charles Tupper 52  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 14

Lord Byng 10 St. George's 46  St. George's 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

 Thursday April 14

West Vancouver 64 Magee 15  Magee 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

 Thursday April 14

Carson Graham 30  Kitsilano 12  Brockton Oval 4:00 PM

 LM/Van Crossover Match

Week 5

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday April 19 Kitsilano 65  Magee 5  Magee 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 19 Point Grey 29 Sir Charles Tupper 31  Sir Charles Tupper 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Tuesday April 19 Lord Byng 46 Prince of Wales 7  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Friday April 22 Claremont 31 Prince of Wales 0  Klahanie #2 5:30 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday April 23 Lord Tweedsmiur 31 Lord Byng 22  St. George's 11:30 AM

 Cross Regional Series

Week 6

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Monday April 25

Sir Charles Tupper NP  Kitsilano NP  Kitsilano 4:00 PM

 Regular Season

 Thursday April 28

Prince of Wales (4) 7 Lord Byng (1) 26  Camosun Park 4:00 PM

 VSSAA Semi Final

 Thursday April 28

Sir Charles Tupper (3) 7  Kitsilano (2) 32  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 VSSAA Semi Final

Week 7

Away

Score

Home

Score

Venue

KO

Details

 Tuesday May 3 Kitsilano 16 Lord Byng 15  Prince of Wales 4:00 PM

 VSSAA Final

 Friday May 6 Prince of Wales 3 W.J. Mouat 53  Rotary Stadium 2:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series

 Saturday May 7 Lord Byng 22 Claremont 36  Shawnigan Lake 2:00 PM

 Cross Regional Series