Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Provincials 2018 - Results
main-2017-26.jpg

2018 Documents and Resources

The 2018 BCSSRU Provincial Championships were held Wednesday, May 30, Thursday, May 31, and Saturday, June 2 in Abbotsford.

AAAA Tournament Scores

AAAA Semi Finals FINAL   AAAA Semi Finals

FINAL

1 Oak Bay 52   2 Shawnigan Lake 31
4 Carson Graham
10   3 St. George's 24
  Bronze Medal Game          
   St. George's 26  

 Commisioner's XV

Oak Bay - Lachlan Kratz

Shawnigan Lake - Dean Mason

St. George's - Jason Forbes

Carson Graham - Austin James

   Carson Graham 25  
  Championship Final    
   Oak Bay 24  
   Shawnigan Lake 13  

 

AAA Tier I Tournament Scores

AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL   AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Earl Marriott
29   2 South Delta 31
8 RE Mountain 24   7 Lord Byng
8
             
4 Robert Bateman
33   3 Yale 18
5 Claremont 22   6 West Vancouver
19
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 R.E. Mountain 8    Yale 15
 Claremont 50    Lord Byng
27

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Earl Marriott
5    South Delta 17
 Robert Bateman
23    West Vancouver
5
         
 AAA Tier I - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

South Delta - Michael Calvert

Robert Bateman - Lucas Schulz

West Vancouver - Benjamin Corbett

Earl Marriott - Kevin Stewart

Lord Byng - Joshua Chapman

Claremont - Gareth Sandner

R.E. Mountain - Anthony Song

Yale - Teo Degianni

Most Sportsmanlike Team:

WJ Mouat

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Yale 31  
 R.E. Mountain 28  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Lord Byng 5  
 Claremont 34  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Earl Marriott 45  
 West Vancouver
21  
 Championship Final FINAL  
 South Delta 35  
 Robert Bateman
22  

 

AAA Tier II Tournament Scores

AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL   AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Fleetwood Park
34   2 WJ Mouat
40
8 Belmont
10   7 Nanaimo District
14
             
4 Kelowna 32   3 Handsworth 5
5 Sentinel 12   6 Elgin Park
49
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Sentinel 14     Handsworth
24
 Belmont 24     Nanaimo District
12

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Fleetwood 12    WJ Mouat
56
 Kelowna 24    Elgin Park 22
         
 AAA Tier II - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

WJ Mouat - Ben Ellis

Kelowna - Gage Fletcher

Elgin Park - Ben Reghetti

Fleetwood - Nate Filiatrault

Handsworth - Joey Sadain

Belmont - Nathan Eldridge

Nanaimo District - Zephyr Melnik

Sentinel - Eric Metcalfe

Most Sportsmanlike Team:

WJ Mouat

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
  Sentinel 41  
  Nanaimo District 26  
 5th / 6th Place    
  Belmont 22  
  Handsworth 13  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
  Elgin Park  25  
  Fleetwood 26  
  Championship Final FINAL  
  WJ Mouat 36  
  Kelowna
31  

 

AA Tier I Tournament Scores

AA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL   AA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Collingwood 55   2 Brentwood 79
8 Clarence Fulton
25   7 Rockridge 5
             
4 GW Graham
53   3 St. Michael's University 36
5 Sir Charles Tupper 27   6 Langley 14
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Sir Charels Tupper 18    Langley 19
 Clarence Fulton 29    Rockridge 27

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Collingwood 50    Brentwood 36
 GW Graham 5    St. Michael's University 10
         
 AA Tier I - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

Collingwood - Matt Frost

Brentwood College - Jacob Bossi

St. Michael's University - Bolu Ososami

G.W. Graham - Von Richardson

Clarence Fulton - Ike Olson

Rockridge - Daniel Jacobs

Sir Charles Tupper - Eli Bialowas

Langley - Meeka Gay

Most Sportsmanlike Team:

D.W. Poppy

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Langley 12  
 Sir Charles Tupper 50  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Clarence Fulton 12  
 Rockridge 22  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 St. Michael's University 54   
 G.W. Graham  
  Championship Final FINAL  
 Brentwood 29  
 Collingwood 45  

 

AA Tier II Tournament Scores

AA Tier II  Pool A
FINAL   AA Tier II Pool B

FINAL

1  L.V. Rogers
25   2  Glenlyon Norfolk 24
5  Sutherland 21   3  R.A. McMath 26
             
1  L.V. Rogers 48   2  Glenlyon Norfolk 22
4  Brookswood 5   6  D.W. Poppy 10
             
5  Sutherland 19   3  R.A. McMath 51
4  Brookswood 17   6  D.W. Poppy 17
 AA Tier II - Day Four    

Commissioner’s XV

R.A. McMath - Caige Kehayas

L.V. Rogers - Cian Wilson-Valdez

Glenlyon Norfolk - Hamish Vaughn-Wimmer

Sutherland - Ari Stan

Brookswood - Caleb Gerth

D.W. Poppy - Brian Carlson

Most Sportsmanlike Team:

D.W. Poppy

 5th / 6th Place    
 D.W. Poppy  47  
 Brookswood  12  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Glenlyon Norfolk 34  
 Sutherland 14  
  Championship Final FINAL  
 R.A. McMath 24   
 L.V. Rogers 26   

To watch live follow the link;

www.bcss.tv