Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Scores and Updates
main-2017-38.jpg

AAAA Tournament Scores

AAAA Semi Finals FINAL   AAAA Semi Finals

FINAL

1 Shawnigan Lake 108   2 St. George's 39
4 Earl Marriott 13   3 Oak Bay 11
  Bronze Medal Game          
   Oak Bay 50  

 Commisioner's XV

 Shawnigan Lake - Ian Leigh

 St. George's - Noah King

 Oak Bay - David Carson

 Earl Marriott - Max Radcliffe            

   Earl Marriott 17  
  Championship Final    
   Shawnigan Lake 47  
   St. George's 15  

 

AAA Tier I Tournament Scores

AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL   AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Carson Graham 55   2 Yale 13
8 Belmont 0   7 South Delta 12
             
4 WJ Mouat 43   3 Handsworth 21
5 Elgin Park 12   6 RE Mountain 45
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Elgin Park 48    Handsworth  26
 Belmont  5    South Delta  15

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Carson Graham 36    Yale 20
 WJ Mouat 7    RE Mountain 3
         
 AAA Tier I - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

Carson Graham - Quentin James

Yale - Connor Byron

Handsworth - Callum Macdonald

WJ Mouat - Reese Gibson

Elgin Park - Thomas Blackburn

RE Mountain - Taal Birog

South Delta - Petro Chountalos

Belmont - Gavin Kilpatrick

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 South Delta 24  
 Belmont 5  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Handsworth 29  
 Elgin Park 19  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 WJ Mouat 14  
 RE Mountain 20  
 Championship Final FINAL  
 Carson Graham 31  
 Yale
13  

AAA Tier II Tournament Scores

AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL   AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Claremont 46   2 Terry Fox
18
8 Lord Tweedsmuir
12   7 West Vancouver 17
             
4 Kitsilano 15   3 Argyle 50
5 Penticton 26   6 Cowichan 5
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Kitsilano 24     Cowichan 5
 Lord Tweedsmuir 7     West Vancouver 19

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Claremont 22    Terry Fox 20
 Penticton 39    Argyle 7
         
 AAA Tier II - Day Three    

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: 

Kitsilano

Commissioner’s XV

Claremont - Connor Best

Terry Fox - Matt Shuen

Argyle - James Blewman

Kitsilano - Leo Perez

Penticton - DJ Warkentin

Cowichan - John-Henry Morten

West Vancouver - Haiden MacDonald

Lord Tweedsmuir - Quinn Folick

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Cowichan 14  
 Lord Tweedsmuir 22  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Kitsilano 32  
 West Vancouver 0  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Argyle 35  
 Claremont 21  
  Championship Final FINAL  
 Penticton 20  
 Terry Fox 30  

AA Tier I Tournament Scores

AA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL   AA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 SMUS 55   2 Collingwood 29
8 Nanaimo District 19   7 GW Graham
14
             
4 RA McMath
24   3 Brentwood 29
5 Robert Bateman 20   6 Rockridge 5
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Robert Bateman 41    Rockridge 19
 Nanaimo District 12    GW Graham 5

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 SMUS 28    Collingwood 14
 RA McMath 0    Brentwood 24
         
 AA Tier I - Day Three    

Commissioner’s XV

SMUS - Sam Kahn

Collingwood - Jaxson Vickerstaff

Brentwood - Harrison Hooke

RA McMath - Jordan Roberts

Robert Bateman - Zac Kendall

Rockridge - Nick Maclean

GW Graham - Von Richardson

Nanaimo District - Reese Maddison

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 GW Graham 18  
 Nanaimo District 12  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Rockridge 33  
 Robert Bateman 22  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Collingwood 29  
 RA McMath 7  
  Championship Final FINAL  
 SMUS 24  
 Brentwood 14  

AA Tier II Tournament Scores

AA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL   AA Tier II - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Glenlyon Norfolk
30   2 LV Rogers
24
8 Sir Charles Tupper
19   7 DW Poppy
5
             
4 Sutherland 17   3 Langley 24
5 Clarence Fulton
24   6 Seycove 27
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL  

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Sutherland 50    Langley 17
 Sir Charles Tupper 17    DW Poppy 19

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Glenlyon Norfolk 36    LV Rogers 22
 Clarence Fulton 13    Seycove 17
         
 AAA Tier I - Day Three    

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: 

DW Poppy

Commissioner’s XV

Glenlyon Norfolk - Pierce Colpman

LV Rogers - Michael Caldecott

Langley - Nathan Hillian

Sutherland - Henry Davitt

Clarence Fulton - Christian Harpe

Seycove - Daniel Parkins

DW Poppy - Hayden Delaney

Sir Charles Tupper - Mehran Hussain

7th / 8th Place FINAL  
 Langley 19  
 Sir Charles Tupper 31  
 5th / 6th Place    
 Sutherland 28  
 DW Poppy 20  
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
 Seycove 12  
 Clarence Fulton 43  
  Championship Final FINAL  
 Glenlyon Norfolk 17  
 LV Rogers 13