Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Action Photos - Day 1
bcssru 2019 top
main-2018-74.jpg
  POOL A FINAL
  St. George's 36
  South Delta 0
     
  St. Michael's University 27
  Lord Tweedsmuir 5
     
  St. George's 26
  St. Michael's University 12
     
  South Delta 27
  Lord Tweedsmuir 12
     
  St. George's 38
  Lord Tweedsmuir 10
     
  South Delta 10
  St. Michael's University 15
 
  POOL B FINAL
  Earl Marriott 14
  D.W. Poppy 10
     
  Kelowna 10
  Abbotsford Senior 15
     
  Earl Marriott 36
  Kelowna 5
     
  D.W. Poppy  31
  Abbotsford Senior 5
     
  Earl Marriott 45
  Abbotsford Senior 0
     
  D.W. Poppy 35
  Kelowna 12
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  Brentwood College 26
  Byrne Creek 5
     
  Claremont 45
  Robert Bateman 0
     
  Brentwood College 14
  Claremont 22
     
  Byrne Creek 17
  Robert Bateman 24
     
  Brentwood College 42
  Robert Bateman 10
     
  Byrne Creek 0
  Claremont 57
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Sir Charles Tupper 5
  West Vancouver 27
     
  G.P. Vanier 36
  Salmon Arm 5
     
  Sir Charles Tupper 19
  G.P. Vanier 28
     
  West Vancouver 41
  Salmon Arm 0
     
  Sir Charles Tupper 27
  Salmon Arm 14
     
  West Vancouver 21
  G.P, Vanier 26
. . .
  Shield Semi Finals FINAL
  Lord Tweedsmuir 12
  Kelowna 26
     
  Byrne Creek 31
  Salmon Arm 10
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  South Delta 48
  Abbotsford Senior 0
     
  Robert Bateman 17
  Sir Charles Tupper 0
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  St. Michael's University 17
  D.W. Poppy 12
     
  Brentwood College 26
  West Vancouver 5
 
  15th & 16th Placement FINAL
  Lord Tweedsmuir 37
  Salmon Arm 0
  Shield Championship FINAL
  Kelowna 15
  Byrne Creek 5
  11th & 12th Placement FINAL
  Abbotsford Senior 12
  Sir Charles Tupper 42
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  South Delta 17
  Robert Bateman 7
  7th & 8th Placement FINAL
  D.W. Poppy 26
  West Vancouver 10
  Plate Championship FINAL
  St. Michael's University 7
  Brentwood College 24
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  St. George's 24
  Earl Marriott 0
     
  Claremont 28
  G.P. Vanier 0
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Earl Marriott 24
  G.P. Vanier 17
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  St. George's 46
  Claremont 0

 

  POOL A FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 62
  Clarence Fulton 0
     
  Lord Byng 7
  South Delta 36
     
  Shawnigan Lake 41
  Lord Byng 14
     
  South Delta 50
  Clarence Fulton 0
     
  Shawnigan Lake 15
  South Delta 15
     
  Lord Byng 39
  Clarence Fulton 5
 
  POOL B FINAL
  St. George's 67
  D.W. Poppy 0
     
  Kelowna 33
  West Vancouver 5
     
  St. George's 45
  Kelowna 5
     
  West Vancouver 41
  D.W. Poppy 0
     
  St. George's 31
  West Vancouver 17
     
  Kelowna 48
  D.W. Poppy 0
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  Brentwood College 24
  G.P. Vanier 12
     
  Carson Graham 22
  R.E. Mountain 17
     
  Brentwood College 31
  Carson Graham 26
     
  R.E. Mountain 19
  G.P. Vanier 10
     
  Brentwood College 31
  R.E. Mountain 19
     
  Carson Graham 22
  G.P. Vanier 7
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Earl Marriott 33
  Claremont 0
     
  Oak Bay 24
  Abbotsford Senior 19
     
  Earl Marriott 38
  Abbotsford Senior 0
     
  Oak Bay 24
  Claremont 7
     
  Claremont 19
  Abbotsford Senior 17
     
  Earl Marriott 29
  Oak Bay 26
. . .
  Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL
  Lord Byng 17
  Abbotsford Senior 15
     
  Claremont 33
  Clarence Fulton 12
  Shield Semi Finals FINAL
  Abbotsford Senior 34
  D.W. Poppy 5
     
  Clarence Fulton 5
  G.P. Vanier 38
 
  Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL
  R.E. Mountain 31
  D.W. Poppy 0
     
  West Vancouver 43
  G.P. Vanier 5
  15th/16th Placement Match FINAL
  D.W. Poppy 5
  Clarence Fulton 25
  Shield Championship FINAL
  Abbotsford Senior 7
  G.P. Vanier 26
. . .
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  Lord Byng 12
  R.E. Mountain 10
     
  Claremont 7
  West Vancouver 33
 
  11th/12th Placement Match FINAL
  R.E. Mountain 36
  Claremont 0
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  Lord Byng 5
  West Vancouver 29
. . .
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Brentwood College 26
  Kelowna 12
     
  Shawnigan Lake 38
  Oak Bay 17
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  Kelowna 19
  Oak Bay 34
     
  Carson Graham 12
  Earl Marriott 40
 
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  St. George's  33
  Carson Graham 5
     
  Earl Marriott 19
  South Delta 21
  7th/8th Placement Match FINAL
  Kelowna 31
  Carson Graham 24
  Plate Championship FINAL
  Oak Bay 7
  Earl Marriott 40
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 68
  Brentwood College 12
     
  St. George's 33
  South Delta 5
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Brentwood College 17
  South Delta 12
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 24
  St. George's 33

Most Sportsmanlike Team (Peter Clarke Trophy): D.W. Poppy

Tier One

  • St. George's
  • Brentwood
  • Earl Marriott
  • SMUS
  • Claremont Secondary
  • West Vancouver Secondary
  • Kitsalano Secondary
  • Carson Graham
  • Kelowna Secondary
  • GP Vanier
  • Abbotsford Senior
  • Robert Bateman
  • South Delta
  • Lord Byng
  • Shawnigan Lake School
  • Oak Bay

Tier Two

  • Clarence Fulton
  • DW Poppy
  • Edward Milne Community School
  • Argyle Secondary
  • Queen Elizabeth Secondary
  • Byrne Creek Community School
  • Prince of Wales Secondary
  • Guilford Park Secondary
  • Semiahmoo Secondary
  • Reynolds Secondary
  • North Thompson Spartans
  • Glenlyon Norfolk School
  • Ballenas Secodary School
  • Rutand Secondary
  • McMath Secondary
  • Riverside Secondary School

 

  POOL A FINAL
  R.A. McMath 26
  Magee 14
     
  Prince of Wales 7
  Esquimalt 24
     
  R.A. McMath 10
  Prince of Wales 10
     
  Esquimalt 38
  Magee 7
     
  R.A. McMath 5
  Esquimalt 26
     
  Prince of Wales 40
  Magee 7
 
  POOL B FINAL
  Argyle 29
  Guilford Park 5
     
  Byrne Creek 32
  Mulgrave 0
     
  Argyle 12
  Byrne Creek 33
     
  Mulgrave 24
  Guilford Park 25
     
  Argyle 29
  Mulgrave 10
     
  Byrne Creek 29
  Guilford Park 5
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  Glenlyon Norfolk 5
  Queen Elizabeth 0
     
  Saint Thomas More 17
  Mount Boucherie 0
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
  Saint Thomas More 5
     
  Mount Boucherie 29
  Queen Elizabeth 0
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
  Mount Boucherie 5
     
  Saint Thomas More 41
  Queen Elizabeth 0
 
  POOL D FINAL
  Aberdeen Hall 10
  Rutland 7
     
  Semiahmoo 17
  Elphinestone 17
     
  Aberdeen Hall 36
  Semiahmoo 5
     
  Elphinstone 7
  Rutland 21
     
  Aberdeen Hall 36
  Elphinstone 7
     
  Semiahmoo 0
  Rutland 33
. . .
  Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL
  R.A. McMath  47
  Semiahmoo 0
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 25
  Mulgrave  5
  Shield Semi Finals FINAL
  Semiahmoo 5
  Mulgrave 31
     
  Magee 5
  Queen Elizabeth 34
 
  Bowl and Shield Competition FINAL
  Eliphinstone 5
  Magee 0
     
  Guilford Park 22
  Queen Elizabeth 0
  15th/16th Placement Match FINAL
  Semiahmoo 0
  Magee 5
  Shield Championship FINAL
  Mulgrave 17
  Queen Elizabeth 22
. . .
  Bowl Semi Finals FINAL
  R.A McMath 26
  Glenlyon Norfolk 7
     
  Elphinstone 7
  Guilford Park 20
 
  11th/12th Placement Match FINAL
  Glenlyon Norfolk 33
  Elphinstone 19
  Bowl Championship FINAL
  R.A. McMath  36
  Guilford Park 12
. . .
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Esquimalt 29
  Rutland 17
     
  Bynre Creek  12
  Mount Boucherie  19
  Plate Semi Finals FINAL
  Rutland 21
  Argyle  7
     
  Prince of Wales 38
  Byrne Creek 7
 
  Cup and Plate Competition FINAL
  Saint Thomas More 24
  Argyle 19
     
  Aberdeen Hall 15
  Prince of Wales  10
  7th/8th Placement Match FINAL
  Argyle 15
  Byrne Creek 33
  Plate Championship FINAL
  Rutland 14
  Prince of Wales  27
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  Esquimalt  36
  Saint Thomas More  0
     
  Aberdeen Hall 22
  Mount Boucherie 10
 
  Cup Championship - Bronze Medal FINAL
  Saint Thomas More 14 
  Mount Boucherie  20
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  Esquimalt  17 
  Aberdeen Hall

  POOL A FINAL
  Earl Marriott 10
  Lord Byng 31
     
  St. George's 'B' 0
  Shawnigan Lake 50
     
  St. George's 'B' 10
  Earl Marriott 28
     
  Shawnigan Lake 46
  Lord Byng 0
     
  Lord Byng 24
  St. George's 'B' 12
     
  Earl Marriott 7
  Shawnigan Lake 48
 
  POOL B FINAL
  St. Michael's University 36
  Semiahmoo 7
     
  Oak Bay  31
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
     
  Semiahmoo 0
  Oak Bay 48
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 26
  St. Michael's University 26
     
  Glenlyon Norfolk 26
  Semiahmoo 19
     
  St. Michael's University 5
  Oak Bay 36
. . .
  POOL C FINAL
  G.P. Vanier 54
  St. George's 'A' 0
     
  Brentwood 32
  West Vancouver 12
     
  St. George's 'A' 36
  West Vancouver 0
     
  G.P. Vanier 0
  Brentwood 55
     
  West Vancouver 41
  G.P. Vanier 0
     
  Brentwood 14
  St. George's 'A' 24
   
. . .
     
. . .
  Challenge Trophy Semi Finals FINAL
  Earl Marriott  26
  Semiahmoo  5
     
  St. George's 'B'  22
  G.P. Vanier  5
 
  Challenge Trophy - 11th/12th Playoff FINAL
  Semiahmoo 15
  G.P. Vanier 20
  Challenge Trophy - 9th/10th Playoff FINAL
  Earl Marriott 24
  St. George's 'B' 7
. . .
  Cup Competition Quarter Finals FINAL
  Oak Bay 21
  Glenlyon Norfolk 0
     
  St. George's 'A' 26
  Lord Byng 0
     
  5th Place Semi Finals FINAL
  Lord Byng  20
  Glenlyon Norfolk  5
     
  West Vancouver 19
  St. Michael's University 0
 
  Cup Competition Quarter Finals FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 37
  West Vancouver 0
     
  Brentwood 36
  St. Michael's Univeristy 0
     
  7th/8th Playoff FINAL
  St. Michael's University 33
  Glenlyon Norfolk 5
  5th/6th Playoff FINAL
  Lord Byng 32
  West Vancouver 5
. . .
  Cup Semi Finals FINAL
  St. George's 'A'  12
  Oak Bay  10
     
  Shawnigan Lake 42
  Brentwood 0
 
  Bronze Medal FINAL
  Brentwood 22
  Oak Bay 17
     
  Cup Championship - Gold & Silver FINAL
  Shawnigan Lake 24
  St. George's 'A' 21

Archived games from the live streaming service can be watched using the following link;

http://sportscanada.live/bcss/2018-boys-rugby-7s