Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Provincials 2016 - Results
main-2016-51.jpg

For the Provincials 2016 Game Schedule and Tournament Information click here

AAAA Tournament Scores

AAAA - Semi Finals
FINAL AAAA - Semi Finals FINAL
1 Shawnigan Lake  102 2 St. George's 25
4 Earl Marriott
 10 3 Oak Bay 10
       Bronze Medal Game FINAL
Oak Bay
 9 (OT)

Commisioner's XV

Nick Chan - Shawnigan Lake

Sam Turner - St. George's

Brandon Schellenberger - Oak Bay

Michael Smith - Earl Marriott

Earl Marriott
 6
   Championship Final  FINAL
Shawnigan Lake
12
St. George's 8

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:

 Earl Marriott

AAA Tier I Tournament Scores

AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals
FINAL AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals
FINAL
1 Yale  69 2 Carson Graham 53
8 Cowichan  0 7 Kelowna 12
4 Lord Tweedsmuir
 36 3 Handsworth 38
5 West Vancouver
 27 6 Claremont 15
Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
Cowichan 5 Kelowna  30
West Vancouver
24 Claremont  21
Semi Finals FINAL Semi Finals FINAL
Yale  41 Carson Graham
21
Lord Tweedsmuir
7 Handsworth 15
AAA Tier I - Day Three

 

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: Argyle

 

Commissioner’s XV

Chris Combs - Yale
Christoph Stangl - Carson Graham
Ela Jahevery - Handsworth
Tyson Romer - Lord Tweedsmuir
Joseph HwangWest Vancouver
Erik Mitchell - Kelowna
Logan Martin-Feek - Claremont
Peyton Eagar -
Cowichan


7th / 8th Place FINAL
Claremont 17 
Cowichan
5th / 6th Place FINAL
West Vancouver  20
Kelowna  19
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
Handsworth  19
Lord Tweedsmuir  5
Championship Final FINAL
Yale 17 
Carson Graham

AAA Tier II Tournament Scores

AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals
FINAL AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals
FINAL
1 Terry Fox  34 2 W.J. Mouat 45
8 Salmon Arm  12 7 Gleneagle 17
4 Argyle  29 3 Kitsilano 5
5 Belmont  5 6 Elgin Park
15
Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
Salmon Arm
 31 Gleneagle 17
Belmont  34 Kitsilano 13
Semi Finals FINAL Semi Finals FINAL
Terry Fox
17 W.J. Mouat 12 
Argyle 20 Elgin Park 19 
AAA Tier II - Day Three

 

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: Argyle

Commissioner’s XV

Jessen Gibbs - Elgin Park
Declan Stewart - Argyle
Dion Pellerin - W.J. Mouat
Isaac Evans - Terry Fox
Martin NormanGleneagle
Julian Foggit - Belmont
Jack Bae - Kitsilano
Devon Roper - Salmon Arm

7th / 8th Place FINAL
Kitsilano 21
Salmon Arm 19
5th / 6th Place FINAL
Gleneagle  29
Belmont 5
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
Terry Fox 3
W.J. Mouat 24
Championship Final FINAL
Argyle 3
Elgin Park 10

AA Tier I Tournament Scores

AA Tier I - Quarter Finals
FINAL AA Tier I - Quarter Finals
FINAL
1 St. Michael's University  25 2 Collingwood 52
8 Glenlyon Norfolk  5 7 G.W. Graham 12
4 Langley  28 3 Rockridge 51
5 Brentwood College
 31 6 Abbotsford Senior
5
Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
Glenlyon Norfolk 34 G.W. Graham 5
Langley 36 Abbotsford Senior 38
Semi Finals FINAL Semi Finals FINAL
St. Michael's University  52 Collingwood 22
Brentwood College  7 Rockridge 10
AA Tier I - Day Three

 

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: L.V. Rogers

Commissioner’s XV

Josh Graffi - St. Michael's University
Max De Pfyffer
- Collingwood
Jag Sun - Rockridge
Thomas Di Fiore - Brentwood College
JLangley
James Parker - Abbotsford Senior
Brennig Prevost - Glenlyon Norfolk
Von Richardson - G.W. Graham

7th / 8th Place FINAL
G.W. Graham  7
Glenlyon Norfolk  35
5th / 6th Place FINAL
Langley  27
Abbotsford Senior  17
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
Rockridge  36
Brentwood  0
Championship Final FINAL
St. Michael's University  17
Collingwood  3

AA Tier II Tournament Scores

AA Tier II - Quarter Finals
FINAL AA Tier II - Quarter Finals
FINAL
1 L.V. Rogers 41 2 Robert Bateman 22
8 D.W. Poppy 14 7 R.A. McMath 17
4 Hugh McRoberts
36 3 Frances Kelsey
5
5 Southridge 24 6 Sir Charles Tupper
22
Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL
D.W. Poppy 12 R.A. McMath  8
Southridge 63 Frances Kelsey  17
Semi Finals FINAL Semi Finals FINAL
L.V. Rogers 15 Robert Bateman 27
Hugh McRoberts 10 Sir Charles Tupper 20
AA Tier II - Day Three

 

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award: L.V. Rogers

Commissioner’s XV

Eli Swan-Wilson - L.V. Rogers
Dylan Araki - Robert Bateman
Henry Grace - Sir Charles Tupper
Michael Rankin - Hugh McRoberts
Chad GarriockFrances Kelsey
Josh Garrett - Southridge
Alek Schriver - R.A. McMath
Logan Belansky - D.W. Poppy

 

7th / 8th Place FINAL
R.A. McMath  45
D.W. Poppy  5
5th / 6th Place FINAL
Southridge  7
Frances Kelsey  29
Bronze Medal Game
FINAL
Hugh McRoberts 7
Sir Charles Tupper 24
Championship Final
FINAL
L.V. Rogers 13
Robert Bateman 12