Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Provincials 2015 - Results
main-2016-36.jpg
AA & AAA Final Results

     

Go to BC Schools Rugby on Twitter for up to date game results

Watch a Live Stream of the games at: http://sportscanada.tv/highschool/index.php/rugby/bcss/2015

2015 Provincials information will be listed below as soon as it is available.

AAA - Day One FINAL   AAA - Day One FINAL
1 Shawnigan Lake 112   2 St. George's 76
16 G.P. Vanier 0   15 Kelowna 12
             
3 Yale 41   4 Earl Marriott 15
14 Mt. Boucherie 7   13 Carson Graham 10
           
5 Oak Bay 39   6 Lord Byng 28
12 Terry Fox 24   11 Lord Tweedsmuir 36
           
7 Robert Bateman 30   8 Handsworth 22
10 West Vancouver 23   9 Cowichan 17
             
AAA - Day Two FINAL   AAA - Day Two FINAL
Lord Byng 41   Terry Fox 27
Mt. Boucherie 7   Carson Graham 43
             
West Vancouver 7   GP Vanier 11
Kelowna 29   Cowichan 24
Quarter Finals FINAL   Quarter Finals FINAL
Lord Tweedsmuir 0   Oak Bay 18
Yale 46   Earl Marriott

26

             
Robert Bateman 11   Shawnigan Lake

58

St. George's 43   Handsworth 3
             
AAA - Day Three FINAL   AAA - Day Three FINAL
Carson Graham 31   Lord Tweedsmuir 19
Cowichan 17   Robert Bateman  29
             
Terry Fox  48   Oak Bay

32

GP Vanier 3   Handsworth 21
             
Mt. Boucherie 24   Lord Byng 59
West Vancouver 27   Kelowna 14
Semi Finals FINAL   Semi Finals FINAL
Earl Marriott 3   Yale 0
Shawnigan 46   St. George's 

37

             
AAA - Day Four     Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:

Commissioner’s XV

Trevor Ash - Kelowna
Findlay Baker - Lord Byng
George Barton - Shawnigan Lake
Liam Doll - Carson Graham
Peyton Eager – Cowichan
Nic Everill - GP Vanier
Ron Francis Modeste - Robert Bateman
James Gabriel - Mt. Boucherie
Ben Ingvaldson - Lord Tweedsmuir
Jacob Larsen - Yale
Liam Mahon - West Vancouver
Ian Meikle - St. George’s
Liam Morrison - Earl Marriott
Taylor Poitras - Terry Fox
Tom Ruffalls - Handsworth
Carter White - Oak Bay 

15th / 16th Place FINAL  
Mt. Boucherie 38  
GP Vanier 5  
13th / 14th Place FINAL  
Terry Fox 0  
West Vancouver 29  
11th / 12th Place FINAL  
Kelowna 27  
Cowichan 10  
9th / 10th Place FINAL  
Lord Byng 19  
Carson Graham 21  
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
Lord Tweedsmuir 36  
Handsworth 22  
5th / 6th Place FINAL  
Robert Bateman 7  
Oak Bay 17  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
Earl Marriott 22  
Yale (Yale win bronze on most tries) 22  
Championship Final FINAL  
St. George's 5  
Shawnigan 35  
             
AA - Day One FINAL   AA - Day One FINAL
1 Rockridge 61   2 St Michael's University 20
16 Smithers

0

  15 Sutherland

0

           
3 Collingwood 51   4 South Kamloops 31
14 R.E. Mountain 3   13 L.V. Rogers 5
           
5 Southridge 16   6 Glenlyon Norfolk 36
12 Sir Charles Tupper 15   11 Frances Kelsey 0
           
7 Hugh McRoberts 25   8 Brentwood College 26
10 G.W. Graham 20   9 D.W. Poppy 19
             
AA - Day Two FINAL   AA - Day Two FINAL
Smithers 15   Frances Kelsey 14
DW Poppy 17   RE Mountain 25
             
Sir Charles Tupper 14   GW Graham 24
LV Rogers 20   Sutherland 17
Quarter Finals FINAL   Quarter Finals FINAL
Southridge 17   Glenlyon Norfolk 17
South Kamloops 35   Collingwood 41
             
Rockridge 53   Hugh McRoberts 0
Brentwood College

0

  St. Michael's University 74
             
AA - Day Three FINAL   AA - Day Three FINAL
DW Poppy 13   Glenlyon Norfolk 32
LV Rogers  17   Hugh McRoberts 8
             
Frances Kelsey 15   Southridge 14
Sutherland 29   Brentwood College 8
             
Sir Charles Tupper 41   RE Mountain 17
Smithers 10   GW Graham 10
Semi Finals FINAL   Semi Finals FINAL
South Kamloops 0   Collingwood 12
Rockridge 29   St. Michael's University 30
             
AA - Day Four    

Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:

Commissioner’s XV

Logan Belansky - DW Poppy
Jordan Breuker - GW Graham
Sean Cameron - Rockridge
Jason Coil - Southridge
Nick Frost - Collingwood
Nic Gamracy - South Kamloops
Chad Garriock - Frances Kelsey
Cam Graham - Glenlyon Norfolk              
Sam Hagong - Hugh McRoberts
Mattias Haskins - Smithers
Aaron Hursant - Brentwood College
Kishan Karvnathasan - Sir Charles Tupper
Ty Powell - Sutherland
Carson Smith - St. Michael’s University
Brian Trieu - RE Mountain
Eli Wilson - LV Rogers

15th / 16th Place FINAL  
Smithers 17  
Frances Kelsey 13  
13th / 14th Place FINAL  
Sutherland 19  
Sir Charles Tupper 41  
11th / 12th Place FINAL  
GW Graham 26  
LV Rogers 36  
9th / 10th Place FINAL  
RE Mountain 10  
DW Poppy 13  
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
Hugh McRoberts 40  
Brentwood College 44  
5th / 6th Place FINAL  
Glenlyon Norfolk 13  
Southridge 0  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
Collingwood 28  
South Kamloops 0  
Championship Final FINAL  
St. Michael's University 27  
Rockridge 3