Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Provincials 2011
main-2017-25.jpg

AAA - Day One FINAL   AAA - Day One FINAL
1 Shawnigan Lake  72   2 Carson Graham 64
16 Fleetwood Park  3   15 Vancouver College 0

           
3 Oak Bay  39   4 St. George's 46
14 Argyle 7   13 Semiahmoo 17
             
5 Earl Marriott 31   6 G.P Vanier 27
12 South Kamloops 16   11 Handsworth 31
             
7 Yale 35   8 St. Michaels University 29
10 Kelowna 5   9 Robert Bateman 23
             
AAA - Day Two FINAL   AAA - Day Two FINAL
Robert Bateman 29   G.P Vanier 31
Fleetwood Park 3   Argyle 25

           
Kelowna 23   South Kamloops 24
Vancouver College 0   Semiahmoo 19
Quarter Finals FINAL   Quarter Finals FINAL
Shawnigan Lake 50   Carson Graham 18
St. Michaels University 14   Yale 15

           
Oak Bay  32   Earl Marriott 15
Handsworth 10   St. George's 14
             
AAA - Day Three FINAL   AAA - Day Three FINAL
Argyle 35   Semiahmoo 18
Vancouver College 5   Fleetwood Park 15

           
G.P Vanier 22   Robert Bateman 34
Kelowna 10   South Kamloops 10

           
Yale 38   St. George's 20
Handsworth 5   St. Michaels University 5
Semi Finals FINAL   Semi Finals FINAL
Shawnigan Lake 47   Oak Bay  13
Earl Marriott 6   Carson Graham 3
             
AAA - Day Four     Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:

Robert Bateman

Commissioner’s XV

Argyle - Luke Martin
Carson Graham - Jordan Harvey
Earl Marriott  - Mike Bouchard
Fleetwood Park - Steve Cheema
G.P. Vanier - Kieran McAuley
Handsworth - Mitchell Barnet
Kelowna - Bryce Stirling
Oak Bay - Luke Campbell
Robert Bateman - Tanner Saliken
Semiahmoo - Brandon Lemoignan
Shawnigan Lake School - Monty Tichkowsky
South Kamloops - Isaac Kay
St. George's - Tommy Stokes
St. Michaels University - Joe Furness
Vancouver College - Charles Thorpe
Yale - Christian Styles


15th / 16th Place FINAL  
Fleetwood Park 43  
Vancouver College 15  
13th / 14th Place FINAL  
Argyle 55  
Semiahmoo 10  
11th / 12th Place FINAL  
South Kamloops 8  
Kelowna 3  
9th / 10th Place FINAL  
Robert Bateman 52  
G.P Vanier 42  
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
St. Michaels University 29  
Handsworth 14  
5th / 6th Place FINAL  
St. George's 41  
Yale 24  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
Carson Graham 22  
Earl Marriott 19  
Championship Final FINAL  
Shawnigan Lake 43  
Oak Bay  0  
             
AA - Day One FINAL   AA - Day One FINAL
1 Collingwood  36   2 Brentwood College 60
16 L.V. Rogers   10   15 Southridge 12
             
3 Rockridge   92   4 Rick Hansen 20
14 Smithers 0   13 Sentinel 19
             
5 Clarence Fulton 35   6 Hugh McRoberts 45
12 Okanagan Mission 5   11 Ladysmith 12
             
7 Glenlyon Norfolk 11   8 Aldergrove Community 23
10 Sir Charles Tupper 10   9 Kalamalka 5
             
AA - Day Two FINAL   AA - Day Two FINAL
Sir Charles Tupper 36   Sentinel 22
Southridge 5   Okanagan Mission 19

           
Kalamalka 19   Ladysmith 17
L.V. Rogers 12   Smithers 0
Quarter Finals FINAL   Quarter Finals FINAL
Rockridge 6   Rick Hansen 22
Hugh McRoberts 3   Clarence Fulton 15

           
Brentwood College 48   Collingwood  44
Glenlyon Norfolk 12   Aldergrove Community 8
             
AA - Day Three FINAL   AA - Day Three FINAL
Southridge 29   L.V. Rogers 27
Smithers 16   Okanagan Mission 5

           
Sir Charles Tupper 38   Kalamalka 24
Ladysmith 19   Sentinel 10

           
Glenlyon Norfolk 28   Aldergrove Community 30
Hugh McRoberts 17   Clarence Fulton 21
Semi Finals FINAL   Semi Finals FINAL
Brentwood College 24   Collingwood  29
Rockridge 23   Rick Hansen 7
             
AA - Day Four     Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:

Sentinel

Commissioner’s XV

Aldergrove Community - Josh Kwirtowski
Brentwood College - Wesley Desjardine
Clarence Fulton - Dalton Anderson
Collingwood - Graham Laver
Glenlyon-Norfolk - Hamish Bodnar
Hugh McRoberts - Patrick Pascal
Kalamalka - Callum Busfield
Ladysmith - Eli Battie
Okanagan Mission - Jordan Brown
Rick Hansen - Daniel McCutcheon
Rockridge - J.R. McKenzie
Sentinel - Eric Kim
Sir Charles Tupper - Brian Murphy
Smithers - Ryan Stumborg
Southridge - Gareth Wasylenko

15th / 16th Place FINAL  
Okanagan Mission 31  
Smithers 17  
13th / 14th Place FINAL  
L.V. Rogers 22  
Southridge 20  
11th / 12th Place FINAL  
Ladysmith 36  
Sentinel 12  
9th / 10th Place FINAL  
Sir Charles Tupper 13  
Kalamalka 7  
7th / 8th Place FINAL  
Hugh McRoberts 38  
Clarence Fulton 22  
5th / 6th Place FINAL  
Aldergrove Community 36  
Glenlyon Norfolk 25  
Bronze Medal Game FINAL  
Rockridge 28  
Rick Hansen 17  
Championship Final FINAL  
Collingwood  28  
Brentwood College 21