Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Resources

Archives - Past Seasons
icon twitter
bcssru 2019 top
main-2018-76.jpg

AAAA Tournament Scores

AAAA Semi Finals FINAL AAAA Semi Finals

FINAL

1 Oak Bay 52 2 Shawnigan Lake 31
4 Carson Graham
10 3 St. George's 24
Bronze Medal Game
 St. George's 26

 Commisioner's XV

  • Oak Bay - Lachlan Kratz
  • Shawnigan Lake - Dean Mason
  • St. George's - Jason Forbes
  • Carson Graham - Austin James

 Carson Graham 25
Championship Final
 Oak Bay 24
 Shawnigan Lake 13

 
AAA Tier I Tournament Scores

AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL AAA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Earl Marriott
29 2 South Delta 31
8 RE Mountain 24 7 Lord Byng
8
4 Robert Bateman
33 3 Yale 18
5 Claremont 22 6 West Vancouver
19
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 R.E. Mountain 8  Yale 15
 Claremont 50  Lord Byng
27

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Earl Marriott
5  South Delta 17
 Robert Bateman
23  West Vancouver
5
 AAA Tier I - Day Three

Commissioner’s XV

  • South Delta - Michael Calvert
  • Robert Bateman - Lucas Schulz
  • West Vancouver - Benjamin Corbett
  • Earl Marriott - Kevin Stewart
  • Lord Byng - Joshua Chapman
  • Claremont - Gareth Sandner
  • R.E. Mountain - Anthony Song
  • Yale - Teo Degianni

Most Sportsmanlike Team:  WJ Mouat

7th / 8th Place FINAL
 Yale 31
 R.E. Mountain 28
 5th / 6th Place
 Lord Byng 5
 Claremont 34
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
 Earl Marriott 45
 West Vancouver
21
 Championship Final FINAL
 South Delta 35
 Robert Bateman
22

 
AAA Tier II Tournament Scores

AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals FINAL AAA Tier II - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Fleetwood Park
34 2 WJ Mouat
40
8 Belmont
10 7 Nanaimo District
14
4 Kelowna 32 3 Handsworth 5
5 Sentinel 12 6 Elgin Park
49
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Sentinel 14   Handsworth
24
 Belmont 24   Nanaimo District
12

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Fleetwood 12  WJ Mouat
56
 Kelowna 24  Elgin Park 22
 AAA Tier II - Day Three

Commissioner’s XV

  • WJ Mouat - Ben Ellis
  • Kelowna - Gage Fletcher
  • Elgin Park - Ben Reghetti
  • Fleetwood - Nate Filiatrault
  • Handsworth - Joey Sadain
  • Belmont - Nathan Eldridge
  • Nanaimo District - Zephyr Melnik
  • Sentinel - Eric Metcalfe

Most Sportsmanlike Team:  WJ Mouat

7th / 8th Place FINAL
  Sentinel 41
  Nanaimo District 26
 5th / 6th Place
  Belmont 22
  Handsworth 13
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL
  Elgin Park  25
  Fleetwood 26
  Championship Final FINAL
  WJ Mouat 36
  Kelowna
31


AA Tier I Tournament Scores

AA Tier I - Quarter Finals FINAL AA Tier I - Quarter Finals

FINAL

1 Collingwood 55 2 Brentwood 79
8 Clarence Fulton
25 7 Rockridge 5
4 GW Graham
53 3 St. Michael's University 36
5 Sir Charles Tupper 27 6 Langley 14
 Repecharge Semi Finals FINAL

 Repecharge Semi Finals

FINAL
 Sir Charels Tupper 18  Langley 19
 Clarence Fulton 29  Rockridge 27

 Semi Finals

FINAL

 Semi Finals

FINAL
 Collingwood 50  Brentwood 36
 GW Graham 5  St. Michael's University 10
 AA Tier I - Day Three

Commissioner’s XV

  • Collingwood - Matt Frost
  • Brentwood College - Jacob Bossi
  • St. Michael's University - Bolu Ososami
  • G.W. Graham - Von Richardson
  • Clarence Fulton - Ike Olson
  • Rockridge - Daniel Jacobs
  • Sir Charles Tupper - Eli Bialowas
  • Langley - Meeka Gay

Most Sportsmanlike Team: 

7th / 8th Place FINAL
 Langley 12
 Sir Charles Tupper 50
 5th / 6th Place
 Clarence Fulton 12
 Rockridge 22
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL
 St. Michael's University 54 
 G.W. Graham
  Championship Final FINAL
 Brentwood 29
 Collingwood 45

 
AA Tier II Tournament Scores

AA Tier II  Pool A
FINAL AA Tier II Pool B

FINAL

1  L.V. Rogers
25 2  Glenlyon Norfolk 24
5  Sutherland 21 3  R.A. McMath 26
   
1  L.V. Rogers 48 2  Glenlyon Norfolk 22
4  Brookswood 5 6  D.W. Poppy 10
   
5  Sutherland 19 3  R.A. McMath 51
4  Brookswood 17 6  D.W. Poppy 17
 AA Tier II - Day Four

Commissioner’s XV

  • R.A. McMath - Caige Kehayas
  • L.V. Rogers - Cian Wilson-Valdez
  • Glenlyon Norfolk - Hamish Vaughn-Wimmer
  • Sutherland - Ari Stan
  • Brookswood - Caleb Gerth
  • D.W. Poppy - Brian Carlson

Most Sportsmanlike Team:  D.W. Poppy

 5th / 6th Place
 D.W. Poppy  47
 Brookswood  12
  Bronze Medal Game FINAL
 Glenlyon Norfolk 34
 Sutherland 14
  Championship Final FINAL
 R.A. McMath 24 
 L.V. Rogers 26