Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Archives - Past Seasons
main-2017-25.jpg

The 2007 BC Secondary Schools' Rugby Union Provincial Championships were held on May 26 (at sites throughout the Province), and from May 30 to June 2 at the University of British Columbia.

HTML clipboard

AAA - Day One FINAL AAA - Day One FINAL
1 St. Georges 50 2 Shawnigan Lake 21
16 Earl Marriott 0 15 Magee 10
3 St. Michaels University 75 4 Oak Bay 37
14 Cowichan 0 13 Yale 12
5 Carson Graham 50 6 Semiahmoo 28
12 Fleetwood Park 17 11 West Vancouver 21
7 South Kamloops 21 8 G.P. Vanier 25
10 Rick Hansen 14 9 Lord Byng 15
AAA - Day Two FINAL AAA - Day Two FINAL
West Vancouver 55 Yale 25
Cowichan 0 Fleetwood Park 15
Rick Hansen 32 Lord Byng 18
Magee 17 Earl Marriott 17
Quarter Finals FINAL Quarter Finals FINAL
St. George's 37 St. Michaels University 28
G.P. Vanier 3 Semiahmoo 5
Shawnigan Lake 20 Carson Graham 37
South Kamloops 15 Oak Bay 22
AAA - Day Three FINAL AAA - Day Three FINAL
Semiahmoo 34 Yale 19
South Kamloops 12 Lord Byng 15
Oak Bay 10 Magee 41
G.P. Vanier 0 Cowichan 7
West Vancouver 29 Fleetwood Park 26
Rick Hansen 7 Earl Marriott 22
Semi Finals FINAL Semi Finals FINAL
St. George's 27 St. Michaels University 11
Carson Graham 6 Shawnigan Lake 7
AAA - Day Four Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:
Earl Marriott

AAA Commissioner's XV:

St. George's - Alex Perrin
St. Michaels University School - Matt Bosworth
Shawnigan Lake School - Taylor Mason
Carson Graham - Scott Malcolm
Semiahmoo - Neil Fowler
Oak Bay - Brendan Morgan
South Kamloops - Ian Wilcox
G.P. Vanier - Andrew Wood
West Vancouver - Hamish Davidson
Yale - Lucas de Beer
Rick Hansen - Jake McKinnon
Lord Byng - Justin Chelak
Magee - Remi Anctil
Fleetwood Park - Sean Connelly
Earl Marriott - Blake Adam
Cowichan - Mark Boyd
15th / 16th Place FINAL
Earl Marriott 31
Cowichan 28
13th / 14th Place FINAL
Magee 18
Fleetwood Park 15
11th / 12th Place FINAL
Rick Hansen 38
Lord Byng 22
9th / 10th Place FINAL
West Vancouver 20
Yale 5
7th / 8th Place FINAL
South Kamloops 19
G.P. Vanier 0
5th / 6th Place FINAL
Semiahmoo 26
Oak Bay 11
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
Shawnigan Lake 26
Carson Graham 10
Championship Final FINAL
St. Michaels University 21
St. George's 12
AA - Day One FINAL AA - Day One FINAL
1 Rockridge (won by default) 2 Brentwood College 83
16 Nechako Valley 15 Sir Charles Tupper 3
3 Collingwood 44 4 Hugh McRoberts 50
14 Brocklehurst 5 13 Southridge 3
5 Heritage Park 23 6 Kelowna Christian 29
12 Westsyde 14 11 Lord Tweedsmuir 10
7 Kalamalka 7 8 Esquimalt 5
10 Robert Bateman 29 9 Ladysmith 6
AA - Day Two FINAL AA - Day Two FINAL
Lord Tweedsmuir 31 Westsyde 23
Brocklehurst 5 Southridge 14
Kalamalka 22 Esquimalt 50
Sir Charles Tupper 20 St. George's 3
Quarter Finals FINAL Quarter Finals FINAL
Rockridge 62 Collingwood 31
Ladysmith 0 Kelowna Christian 14
Brentwood College 12 Hugh McRoberts 43
Robert Bateman 3 Heritage Park 0
AA - Day Three FINAL AA - Day Three FINAL
Robert Bateman 11 Esquimalt 15
Kelowna Christian 10 Westsyde 11
Ladysmith 29 Brocklehurst 26
Heritage Park 15 Sir Charles Tupper 12
Kalamalka 15 Southridge 31
Lord Tweedsmuir 11 St. George's 17
Semi Finals FINAL Semi Finals FINAL
Rockridge 27 Brentwood College 29
Hugh McRoberts 18 Collingwood 0
AA - Day Four Most Sportsmanlike Team Award:
Kelowna Christian/Heritage Park

AA Commissioner's XV:

Rockridge - Harry Jones
Brentwood - Ty Siceloff
Hugh McRoberts - Mike Marquardt
Collingwood - Chris Hill
Robert Bateman - Adam Jarrett
Ladysmith - Kelly Ferris
Kelowna Christian - Judah Campbell
Heritage Park - Chris Chalmers
Esquimalt - Josh Allan
Kalamalka - David Burroughs
Lord Tweedsmuir - Matt Bose
Westsyde - Brock Ross
Brocklehurst - Randy Hanes
Southridge - Jordan Muns
Sir Charles Tupper - Aaron Reed
St. George's 2nd XV - Ross Yellowlees

15th / 16th Place FINAL
Sir Charles Tupper 26
St. George's 17
13th / 14th Place FINAL
Brocklehurst
Southridge
11th / 12th Place FINAL
Lord Tweedsmuir 35
Westsyde 0
9th / 10th Place FINAL
Esquimalt 27
Kalamalka 21
7th / 8th Place FINAL
Kelowna Christian 22
Heritage Park 19
5th / 6th Place FINAL
Robert Bateman 30
Ladysmith 3
Bronze Medal Game FINAL
Hugh McRoberts 31
Collingwood 10
Championship Final FINAL
Rockridge 24
Brentwood College 10