Home

About Us

Provincials

Schedules

Sevens

Scholarships

Zone Contacts

Home
main-2017-8.jpg

British Columbia Secondary Schools Rugby Union

Welcome to the 2016-2017 edition of the British Columbia Secondary Schools Rugby Union website.  Our organization is committed to promoting the game of rugby as well as improving the standard of play within its member schools throughout the province.  It is dedicated to fostering sportsmanship and fair play among its athletes.  It also assists in the organization of league competition, tournaments and tours as well as other related activities and programs. 

I hope that you will find this website both informative and useful.

Walter van Halst
Commissioner

Stadium Series Round 2: Friday, May 5,  2017

Vancouver Island, the Okanagan and the Fraser Valley

Date Teams and Zones Venue Time
 Fri. 5th Carson Graham 22 (LM) vs. Oak Bay 33 (VI) Centennial Stadium 4:30 PM
Victoria
 Fri. 5th R.A. McMath 31 (LM)  vs. SMUS 38 (VI) Centennial Stadium 6:00 PM
Victoria
 Fri. 5th Collingwood 45 (LM) vs. Robert Bateman 12 (FV Rotary Stadium 3:30 PM
Abbotsford
 Fri. 5th Abbotsford Senior 45 (FV) vs. DW Poppy 16 (FV) Rotary Stadium 5:00 PM
Abbotsford
 Fri. 5th St. George’s 36 (LM) vs. Yale 10 (FV) Rotary Stadium 6:30 PM
Abbotsford
 Fri. 5th WJ Mouat 31 (FV) vs. Kelowna 17 (OK) Kelowna Secondary 2:00 PM
Kelowna   
 Fri. 5th Lord Tweedsmuir 39 (FV) vs. Salmon Arm 24 (OK) Kelowna Secondary 3:30 PM
Kelowna     
 Fri. 5th L.V. Rogers 38 (Koot) vs. Clarence Fulton 12 (OK) Kelowna Secondary 3:30 PM
Kelowna     
 Fri. 5th Argyle 12 (LM) vs. Elgin Park 14 (FV) Elgin Park Secondary 4:00 PM
Surrey         
 Fri. 5th Rockridge 7 (LM) vs. Brentwood 51 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 2:30 PM
Canada Field   
 Fri. 5th Fleetwood Park 22 (FV) vs. GP Vanier 10 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 2:30 PM
Field 1             
 Fri. 5th Earl Marriott 22 (FV) vs. Claremont 7 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 4:00 PM
Canada Field   
 Fri. 5th Langley 31 (FV) vs. Glenlyon Norfolk 37 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 4:00 PM
Field 1             
 Fri. 5th Gleneagle 41 (FV) vs. Nanaimo District 34 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 4:00 PM
Field 2
 Fri, 5th Handsworth 0 (LM) vs. Shawnigan Lake 116 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 5:30 PM
Canada Field
 Fri. 5th South Delta 29 (FV) vs. Cowichan 12 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 5:30 PM
Field 1             
 Fri. 5th Terry Fox 14 (FV) vs. Belmont 7 (VI) Shawnigan Lake School 5:30 PM
Field 2             

* Admission is $ 2 per student and $ 5 per adult at Centennial Stadium and Rotary Stadium only.

Zones:

LM = Lower Mainland            VI = Vancouver Island
FV = Fraser Valley                OK = Okanagan
Koot = Kootenays